Scoreboard
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
No major local sporting events scheduled.
THURSDAY
No major local sporting events scheduled.

Baseball
10u Cal Ripken State
Tournament
Pool play
Tuesday
At Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu
Regional Park

M8KPLAYZ 10, Manoa All-Stars 6
W–Ka’alekahi Kuhaulua 4 IP, 4 H, 0 ER, 8 K.
Leading Hitters–M8KPLAYZ: Samstyn Quel 2-2, 2 runs; Kekona Begonia 2-3, run, 2 RBI; Peyton Lum 2-3, run; Kemohe Naiwi 2-3, 2B, run, 2 RBI; Kingston Telles 2-4, run, RBI. Manoa All-Stars: Ryan Keanu 3-3, 3 runs; Brennan Kim 3-3, 2B, run, 2 RBI; Matthew Chung 2-3, RBI.

2nd City Canes 12, BC Hawaii 3
W–Bronson Boucher 6 IP (CG), 7 H, 1 ER, 2 K.
Leading Hitters–2nd City Canes: Sam Aina Kea 3-4, 2B, 2 runs, RBI; Ayden Kanno 3-5, 2B, 3 runs, RBI; Bronson Boucher 3-5, 3 runs, 2 RBI.

Saints 13, West Kauai 0, 5 inn.
W–Brayden Bello 5 IP (CG), 5 H, 0 ER, 10 K.
Leading Hitters–Saints: Rand Gushiken 3-3, 2B, 3 runs, 2 RBI; Devin Dombrigues 2-3, 2B, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Patrick Murray 2-4, 2 2B, run, 3 RBI; Jayden Oshiro 2-4, 2B, 2 runs, RBI; Chase Thompson 2-4, 2B, run, RBI. West Kauai: Kainoa Naumu 2-2, 2B.

Hana Hou 15, KRU 9’s 0 , 4 inn.
W–Deagan Kawahakui 2 IP, 2 H, K.
Leading Hitters–Hana Hou: Jonah Brub 3-4, 2B, run, RBI; Ryeder Takahashi 3-4, 2-2B, 3 runs, 3 RBI; Deagan Kawahakui 2-3, run, 2 RBI; Ryder Assuncion 2-4, 2B, run, 3 RBI.
NCAA College World Series
At Omaha, Neb.
(Double Elimination; x-if necessary)
Saturday
G1 – Michigan (45-20) vs. Texas Tech (44-18), 8 a.m.
G2 – Florida State (41-21) vs. Arkansas (46-18), 1 p.m.
Sunday
G3 – Louisville (49-16) vs. Vanderbilt (54-11), 8 a.m.
G4 – Mississippi State (51-13) vs. Auburn (38-26), 1:30 p.m.
Monday
G5 – Michigan/Texas Tech loser vs. Florida State/Arkansas loser, 8 a.m.
G6 – Michigan/Texas Tech winner vs.
Florida State/Arkansas winner, 1 p.m.
June 18
G7 – Louisville/Vanderbilt loser vs.
Mississippi State/Auburn loser, 8 a.m.
G8 – Louisville/Vanderbilt winner vs.
Mississippi State winner, 1 p.m.
June 19
G9 – G5 winner vs. G6 loser, 1 p.m.
June 20
G10 – G7 winner vs. G8 loser, 2 p.m.
June 21
G11 – G6 winner vs. G9 winner, 8 a.m.
G12 – G8 winner vs. G10 winner, 1 p.m.
June 22
x-G13 – G6 winner vs. G9 winner, 8 a.m.
x-G14 – G8 winner vs. G10 winner, 1 p.m.
Championship Series
(Best-of-3)
June 24
G1–Bracket 1 winner vs. Bracket 2 winner, 1 p.m.
June 25
G2–Bracket 1 winner vs. Bracket 2 winner, 1 p.m.
June 26
x-G3–Bracket 1 winner vs. Bracket 2
winner, 1 p.m.

Casey Nakama Jr. Tour
Pizza Hut – Taco Bell Championship
June 9
At Pearl Country Club
*denotes playoff winners
Championship – Flight
(18-holes, par 72)
70–Dane Watanabe. 77–Raya Nakao;
Nicole Tanoue. 78–Kelsie Inouye. 79–Kiara Todd. 80–Kaha Barbieto; Rayden
Hara-Shimabuku. 81–Justin Todd. 82–Kara Kaneshiro. 85–Finn Curran. 87–Leah Shinno.
A – Flight
18-holes (par 72)
74–Kirra Kawai. 78–Amanda Cunha. 84– Dylan Hey; Kira Goode. 85–Eimi O’Neal; Paige Sur. 89–Jovi Funakoshi. 90–Mason Sky Timario. 95–Kai Teranishi-Guay. 96– Cassidy Tsutsui; Deuce Kahanu. 99–
Jordyn Ajimine. 103–Brandon McMonigle.
B – Flight Boys
9-holes (par 36)
42–Cameron Ching. 47–Ryder
Obrero-Ueno. 49–Jason Aruga. 50–Tyler Takahashi. 53–Mason Wong. 54–Marcus Takahama. 58–Riley Mishina.
B – Flight Girls
9-holes (par 36)
45–*Napua Barbieto; Jorryn Inciong. 46–Arianna Bell. 48–Sydney Fuke. 49–Alyssa Kauleinamoku; Erika Kuioka. 50–Mia
Hirashima; Jasmine Choi. 55–Alexis
Yorimoto 55.
C – Flight Boys
9-holes (par 36)
39–Gunnar Lee. 40–Leo Uraki. 51–Parker Smith. 52–Jack Ibara. 53–Trevor Ota; Jag Phoummaly.
C – Flight Girls
9-holes (par 36)
37–Jessica Lee. 43–Cassidy Tanoue. 44–Samantha Monroe. 45–Rylee
Hara-Shimabuku. 46–Kira Uno; Hudson Omori. 50–Nanami Yano; Ashlyn Yorimoto. 52–Jocelyn Choi. 54–Alyssa Tsutsui; Taylor Tanoue. 64–Taylor Olanda.
U.S. Open Championship
Thursday to Sunday
At Pebble Beach, Calif.
Thursday-Friday Tee Times
First Hole-10th Hole
3:45 a.m.-9:30 a.m. — Sam Saunders, United States; Carlos Ortiz, Mexico,
Marcus Fraser, Australia.
3:56 a.m.-9:41 a.m. — Scott Piercy, United States; Erik Van Rooyen, South
Africa; a-Chun An Yu, Taiwan.
4:07 a.m.-9:52 a.m. — Ryan Fox, New Zealand, Thorjorn Olesen, Denmark, Emiliano Grillo, Argentina.
4:18 a.m.-10:03 a.m. — Scottie Scheffler, United States; a-Matt Parziale, United States; Nick Taylor, Canada.
4:29 a.m.-10:14 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, United States; a-Jovan Rebula, South
Africa; Jason Dufner, United States.
4:40 a.m.-10:25 a.m. — Li Haotong, China; Bubba Watson, United States; J.B. Holmes, United States.
4:51 a.m.-10:36 a.m. — Zach Johnson, United States; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Ernie Els, South Africa.
5:02 a.m.-10:47 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, South Korea; Rickie Fowler, United States; Jason Day, Australia.
5:13 a.m.-10:58 a.m. — Shane Lowry,
Ireland; Tyrrell Hatton, England; Gary Woodland, United States.
5:24 a.m.-11:09 a.m. — Cameron Smith, Australia; Matt Wallace, England; Xander Schauffele, United States.
5:31 a.m.-11:20 a.m. — C.T. Pan, Taiwan; Abraham Ancer, Mexico; a-Brandon Wu, United States.
5:46 a.m.-11:31 a.m. — Chan Kim, United States; Justin Walters, South Africa; Harris English, United States.
5:57 a.m.-11:42 a.m. — Nick Hardy, United States; a-Noah Norton, United States; Andreas Halvorsen, Norway.

Thursday-Friday Tee Times
10th Hole-First Hole
3:45 a.m.-9:30 a.m. — a-Luis Gage, Costa Rica; Sepp Straka, United States; Julian
Etualain, Argentina.
3:56 a.m.-9:41 a.m. — Dean Burmester, South Africa, Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Kyoung-Hoon Lee, South Korea.
4:07 a.m.-9:52 a.m. — Clement Sordet, France; Tom Hoge, United States;
Adri Amaus, Spain.
4:18 a.m.-10:03 a.m. — Brian Davis, United States; a-Kevin O’Connell, United States; Billy Hurley III, United States.
4:29 a.m.-10:14 a.m. — Brendon Todd, United States; Luke Donald, England; Mike Weir, Canada.
4:40 a.m.-10:25 a.m. — Kyle Stanley, United States; Billy Horschel, United States; Danny Willett, England.
4:51 a.m.-10:36 a.m. — Jon Rahm, Spain; Marc Leishman, Australia; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland.
5:02 a.m.-10:47 a.m. — Justin Thomas, United States; Kevin Kisner, United States; Bryson DeChambeau, United States.
5:13 a.m.-10:58 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, United States; Phil Mickelson, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern
Ireland.
5:24 a.m.-11:09 a.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Tommy
Fleetwood, England.
5:35 a.m.-11:20 a.m. — Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Patrick Reed, United States; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.
5:46 a.m.-11:31 a.m. — Rob Oppenheim, United States; Rhys Enoch, Wales;
Richard Lee, United States.
5:57 a.m.-11:42 a.m. — Andy Pope, United States; Ryan Sullivan, United States; Matt Naumec, United States.

Thursday-Friday Tee Times
First Hole-10th Hole
9:30 a.m.-3:45 a.m. — Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia; Sam Horsfield, England; Roberto Castro, United States.
9:41 a.m.-3:56 a.m. — a-Cameron Young, United States; Marcus Kinhult, Sweden; Brian Stuard, United States.
9:52 a.m.-4:07 a.m. — Luke Guthrie, United States; Joseph Bramlett, United States; Charlie Danielson, United States.
10:03 a.m.-4:18 a.m.— a-Austin Eckroat, United States; Alex Noren, Sweden; Charles Howell III, United States.
10:14 a.m.-4:29 a.m. — Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Chesson Hadley, United States; a-Stewart Hagestad, United States.
10:25 a.m.-4:40 a.m. — Paul Casey,
England; Patrick Cantlay, United States; Lucas Glover, United States.
10:36 a.m.-4:51 a.m. — Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand; Keith Mitchell, United States; Shugo Imahira, Japan.
10:47 a.m.-5:02 a.m. — Francesco
Molinari, Italy, a-Viktor Hovland, Norway; Brooks Koepka, United States.
10:58 a.m.-5:13 a.m. — Tony Finau, United States; Jimmy Walker, United States; Ian Poulter, England.
11:09 a.m.-5:24 a.m. — Jordan Spieth, United States; Justin Rose, England; Tiger Woods, United States.
11:20 a.m.-5:35 a.m. — Daniel Berger, United States; Matt Jones, Australia; Kodai Ichihara, Japan.
11:31 a.m.-5:46 a.m. — Matthieu Pavon, France; a-Chandler Eaton, United States; Callum Tarren, England.
11:42 a.m.-5:57 a.m. — Eric Dietrich, United States; Guillermo Pereira, Chile; Brett Drewitt, Australia.

Thursday-Friday Tee Times
10th Hole-First Hole
9:30 a.m.-3:45 a.m. — Nate Lashley, United States; Renato Paratore, Italy; Lee Slattery, England.
9:41 a.m.-3:56 a.m. — Joel Dahmen,
Untied States; Collin Morikawa, United States; Aaron Wise, United States.
9:52 a.m.-4:07 a.m. — Merrick Bremmer, South Africa; Chip McDaniel, United States; Cody Gribble, United States.
10:03 a.m.-4:18 a.m. — a-Michael
Thorbjornsen, United States; Chez Reavie, United States; David Toms, United States.
10:14 a.m.-4:29 a.m. — Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; Kevin Na, United States;
Keegan Bradley, United States.
10:25 a.m.-4:40 a.m. — Jim Furyk, United States; Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Brandt Snedeker, United States.
10:36 a.m.-4:51 a.m. — Luke List, United States; Lucas Bjerregaard, Denmark;
Branden Grace, South Africa.
10:47 a.m.-5:02 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Matt Kuchar, United States.
10:58 a.m.-5:13 a.m. — Byeong Hun An, South Korea; a-Devon Bling, United States; Matt Fitzpatrick, United States.
11:09 a.m.-5:24 a.m. — Justin Harding, South Africa; Aaron Baddeley, Australia; Andrew Putnam, United States.
11:20 a.m.-5:35 a.m. — Ollie Schniederjans, United States; Mikumu Horikawa,
Japan; Anirban Lahiri, India.
11:31 a.m.-5:46 a.m. — a-Daniel Hillier, New Zealand; Alex Prugh, United States; Zac Blair, United States.
11:42 a.m.-5:57 a.m. — Hayden Shieh, United States; a-Spencer Tibbits, United States; Connor Arendell, United States.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up