comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II boys: Hanalani at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Punahou I-AA at Hawaii Baptist, 5 p.m.; Hanalani at ‘Iolani I-AA, 5 p.m.
OIA East girls: Anuenue at Kaiser, 5:30 p.m.; Kaimuki at Kahuku, Castle at Kalani, Kalaheo at Moanalua, Kailua at Roosevelt, McKinley at Farrington; varsity games begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5:30 p.m. junior varsity game.
OIA West girls: Waialua at Kapolei, 5:30 p.m.; Waianae at Mililani, Nanakuli at Radford, Aiea at Waipahu, Campbell at Pearl City; varsity games begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5:30 p.m. junior varsity game.
GOLF
Sony Open in Hawaii: Second-round, 7:10 a.m., at Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
ILH girls: Sacred Hearts at Punahou II, 4:15 p.m.; Pac-Five at Kamehameha, 4:15 p.m.; Punahou at ‘Iolani, 4:15 p.m.
OIA boys: Kapolei at Leilehua, Mililani at Radford, Pearl City at Campbell, Nanakuli at Waipahu, Waialua at Aiea; matches
begin at 7 p.m.
OIA girls: Nanakuli at Waipahu, 5:30 p.m.; Waialua at Aiea, 5:30 p.m.; Campbell at Pearl City, Leilehua at Kapolei, Radford at Mililani; matches begin at 7 p.m.
SURFING
Da Hui Backdoor Shootout: 8 a.m., at Ehukai Beach Park.
SWIMMING
ILH meet: at ‘Iolani, 5 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Rainbow Warrior Classic–Grand Canyon vs. Emmanuel, 4 p.m., at Stan Sheriff Center; Harvard at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; matches at Stan Sheriff Center.
WRESTLING
ILH boys: Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha; ‘Iolani vs. Damien; Saint Louis vs. Punahou; ‘Iolani vs. Kamehameha; Pac-Five vs. Punahou; Damien vs. Saint Louis, 5:30 p.m.; matches at Kamehameha.
ILH girls: Round robin, 5:30 p.m., at Kamehameha.
SATURDAY
BASKETBALL
PacWest men: Notre Dame de Namur vs. Chaminade, 3 p.m., at McCabe Gym; Dominican vs. Hawaii Pacific, 3 p.m., at St. Francis School.
PacWest women: Dominican vs. Hawaii Pacific, 1 p.m., at St. Francis School; Notre Dame de Namur vs. Chaminade, 1 p.m., at McCabe Gym.
ILH Division I girls: Maryknoll at Punahou, 3:30 p.m.; Kamehameha at ‘Iolani, 5 p.m.
ILH Division I boys: Maryknoll at Punahou, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Hawaii Baptist vs. University at Klum Gym, 2:30 p.m.; Le Jardin at Hanalani, 4 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Le Jardin at Sacred Hearts, noon; Hawaii Baptist vs. University, 1 p.m., at Klum gym; Damien at Mid-Pacific, 2:30 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: La Pietra at St. Andrew’s, 10 a.m.
OIA boys: Moanalua at Kalaheo, Farrington at Roosevelt, Kahuku at Anuenue, Kaimuki at Kailua, Castle at Kalani, Kaiser at McKinley, varsity games begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5:30 p.m. junior varsity game.
GOLF
Sony Open in Hawaii: Third-round, time TBA, at Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Damien at Kamehameha, ‘Iolani vs. Pac-Five at Waipo Soccer Stadium, games at 9 a.m.; Le Jardin at Mid-Pacific, 11 a.m.; Saint Louis at Punahou, 1 p.m.
OIA boys: Kaimuki at Kalaheo, 2 p.m.; McKinley at Farrington, Castle at Moanalua, Kalani at Kailua, Kaiser at Kahuku, 3:30 p.m.
SURFING
Da Hui Backdoor Shootout: 8 a.m., at Ehukai Beach Park.
SWIMMING AND DIVING
College men and women: Minnesota at Hawaii, noon, at Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
ILH meet: at Kamehameha, 10 a.m.
TENNIS
College men: Arizona at Hawaii, time TBA, at UH Tennis Complex.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Rainbow Warrior Classic–Harvard vs. Emmanuel, 4 p.m.; Grand Canyon at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; matches at Stan Sheriff Center.
WRESTLING
ILH boys and girls open: at Kamehameha, 9 a.m.

ILH
Varsity Boys
Saint Louis 53, ‘Iolani 29
High Scorers—STL: Aiva Arquette 20, Malu Ing 11, Jayden deLaura 10. IOL: Andrew Dawson 17.
Kamehameha 61, Damien 56
High Scorers—DMS: Bryce Forbes 16, Tino Atonio 14, Jake Holtz 14. KS: Christmas Togiai 18, Kordel Ng 17, Paliku Kamaka 11.
Maryknoll 41, Mid-Pacific 24
High Scorers—Mryk: Liko Soares 14, Niko Robben 10. MPI: Kala Nakaya 12.
Hawaiian Mission 52, Lanakila Baptist 41
High Scorers—LBS: Kainoa Langsi 11. HMA: Micah Castillo 14, Sage Akina-Garrigus 11, Maka Brede 10, Tanner Moran 10.
Assets 28, Christian Academy 22
High Scorers—AS: Ian Canute 11.
Varsity Girls
La Pietra 37, Hawaiian Mission 35
High Scorers—LP: N. Batacan 11. HMA: K. Santos 17.
‘Iolani 63, Punahou 52
High Scorers—Iol: Lily Wahinekapu 23, Jovi Lefotu 20. Pun: Caitlyn Andrade-Tomimoto 14.
Maryknoll 69, Kamehameha 49
High Scorers—Mryk: Aloha Akaka 26. KS: Haley Masaki 17. Camille Feary 10
OIA
Varsity Boys
Campbell 56, Waialua 39
High Scorers—Camp: Kaimana Preza 17. Wail: Aiden Munden 23.
Mililani 45, Pearl City 33
High Scorers—Mil: Kanoa Gibson 15. PC: Kele Malufau-Dierling 13.
Kahuku 69, Roosevelt 55
High Scorers—Roos: Drake Watanabe 26, Kody Seguancia 10. Kah: Robbie Sauvao 13, Lokana Enos 13, Amari Westmoreland-Vendiola 12.
BIIF
Varsity Girls
Konawaena 95, Kealakehe 8
High Scorers—Kona: Braelyn Kauhi 31, Caiyle Kaupu 30.

 

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up