Scoreboard
  • Tuesday, November 20, 2018
  • 74°

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
No local sporting events scheduled.
TUESDAY
No local sporting events scheduled.
POLO
Honolulu polo club
Polo League
Sunday
At Waimanalo
Honu Kai 4, Koa Manu 3
Goal scorers–HK: Sydni Tobin 3, Nalu Pitzel. KM: Jen Bossert 2, Allen Hoe.

Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association
Father’s Day Regatta
Sunday
At Nanakuli Beach
Overall Team results
AAA division    Points
Lanikai Canoe Club    210
Outrigger Canoe Club    167    Hui Nalu Canoe Club    160
Kailua Canoe Club    143
AA division    Points
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club    60
Healani Canoe Club    47
A division    Points
Waimanalo Canoe Club    38
Leeward Kai Canoe Club    26
Waikiki Surf Club    22
Hui Lanakila Canoe Club    21
New Hope Canoe Club    16
Koa Kai Canoe Club    12
Kai Oni Canoe Club    7
Anuenue Canoe Club    7
Ewa Pu’uloa Outrigger    5
Makaha Canoe Club    2
Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club    0
Individual results
Girls 12–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Lola Birdsall, Tabitha Mansell, Nanea Harbottle, Charlotte Schrader), 2:13.19; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:16.68; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:21.73.
Boys 12–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club (Ke’ola Tynanes-Nakasone, Kanaloa Werner, Kala Lane, Koyo Kekauoha, Ka’eo Catrett, Te’aranui Krainer), 2:04.39; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:13.65; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:14.00.
Mixed 12–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club (Nalei Pacheco, Eastlynn Lane, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Noah Pacheco, Kila Coleman), 2:14.85; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:17.68; 3. Leeward Kai Canoe Club, 2:20.35.
Girls 13–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Gigi Graves, ‘Ale’a Aweau, Malia  Winter, Sophia Galaida, Mariyah Mossman, Malia Felix), 2:05.99; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 2:10.40; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:12.79.
Boys 13–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Micah Pedersen, Isaac Frias, Elijah Martin, Wiley Daniel, Joshua Lung, Keakini Cabaniero), 1:56.54; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 1:58.69; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:16.66.    Girls 14–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Kate Charles, Halia Bruhn, Emma McDonald, Aubrey Kettley, Rory Kilmer, Laulii Mertyris), 2:07.23; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 2:09.33; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:12.05.
Boys 14–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Tyler Norr, Grant Tseu, Justin Myhre, Hayden Pratt, Stryder Garrett, Helela Maeva), 1:44.09; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 1:44.65; 3. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 1:52.61.    Open Keiki–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Lola ten Berge, Nani Walter, Peaches Kay, Maile Drinen, Makana Fake, Hannah Madden), 1:53.74; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 1:57.46; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 2:08.61.
Women Novice B–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Elaina Olson, Devon Roney, Olivia Schubert, Beata Cseke, Brittany Johnston, Jessica Katinszky), 2:05.18; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:06.79; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:13.67
Mixed Novice B–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Lauren Paultz, Carolina Davis, Tracy Gruenert, Micah Aiu, Sam Hartley, Ricardo Tona III), 1:57.53; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 2:02.26; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:02.71.
Men Novice B–1. Healani Canoe Club (Joseph Krzan, Kyle Hart, Kevin Farmer, Paul DuFrain, Michael Thomas, Adam White), 3:58.25; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:00.29; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:01.89.
Girls 15–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Peyton Ku, Teiana Gonsalves, Kamalani Freitas, Ayla Sprecher, Helani Aspelund, Maile Belnap), 4:36.87; 2. Koa Kai Canoe Club, 4:50.06; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:50.98.
Boys 15–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Giovanni Rufino, Jeremy Mansell, Jax Claybaugh, Benjamin Zinsius, Declan Gallagher), 4:07.14; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:16.35; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:21.47.
Girls 16–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Malia Van Horn, Angela Lowell, Asia Silva, Kiani Dwight, Kylie Rdechor, Elle Foehr), 4:40.18; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:53.59; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 5:01.82.
Boys 16–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Vinny Ako, Kaimana Drago, Adam Krivatsy, Punia Pale, Aukina Hunt, Kaiko Torres de Sa), 3:53.99; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:00.09; 3. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 4:13.41.
Girls 18–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Ruthie Cockett, Ka’iulani Kamalu, Brooke Matson, Hina Kahikina, Pomaikai Ogata, Daria Savchenko), 10:06.71; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 10:40.25; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 11:09.66.
Boys 18–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Liam Felix, Kaleo Leonhardt, Steven Marliave, Logan Moonen, Dominic Nole, Trevor Hemmings), 8:26.48; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 8:29.58; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 8:35.34
Mixed 18–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Will Pigott, Kala’i Sim, Tasha Kong, Kalena Keaunui, Kela Ziegner, Chauncey Holck), 4:40.26; 2. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:45.33; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:47.65.    Women Novice A–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Valentina  Basile, DeAnna Shurtleff, Sarah Emerson, Sarah Van Gent, Melissa Hamocon, Kalei Kina), 4:34.52; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:45.45; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:46.83.
Men Novice A–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Matthew Brown, Joe McGrath, John Utter, Alexander Catalfamo, Chris Cenatiempo, Jimmy Fitt), 3:54.85; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:07.35; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:09.98.
Women Freshmen–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Donna Kahakui, Vai Sunaoka, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Kealohi Aweau), 9:05.02; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 9:16.98; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 9:20.68.
Men Freshmen–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Bronson Napoleon, Tuarongo Cowan, Kala Diaz, Kaihe Chong, Harrison Deisroth, Travis Grant), 7:31.48; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 7:31.70; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 7:42.62.
Women Sophomore–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Rachel Kincaid, Aulani Hall, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski, Angie Dolan, Shannon O’Neill), 9:03.20; 2. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 9:16.59; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 9:25.37.
Men Sophomore–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Aaron Norris, Skozilla Pecora, Matt Crowley, Jack Roney, Manny Kulukulualani, Chauncey Cody), 7:41.56; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 7:52.26; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 8:19.83.
Women Junior–1. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club (Arlene Holzman, Shawlea Aona, Ray Kaneshiro, Kaulu Luuwai, Mahealani Botelho, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong), 9:16.81; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 9:17.19; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 9:31.64.
Men Junior–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Indar Lange, Cory Nakamura, Heinere Itchner, Ryan Dolan, Francesco Forti, Patrick Dolan), 7:39.02; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 7:42.59; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 8:12.99.
Women Senior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Donna Kahakui, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Kealohi Aweau, Vai Sunaoka, Monica Esquivel, Laura Ediger), 13:42.48; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 13:43.58; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 14:12.53.
Men Senior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Igor Sobreira, Manny Kulukulualani, Karel Tresnak Jr., Andreas Gaeta, Kekoa Bruhn, Jack Roney), 11:15.87; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 11:38.09; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 12:02.04.
Women Master (70)–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston, Mary Martin, Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Nancy Perry), 5:21.25; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:22.39    ; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 5:44.00
Men Master (70)–1. New Hope Canoe Club (Tony Wong, Ernest Chang, Arnie Sing, Jim Meier, Jim Matichuk, Ehu Brown), 4:59.68; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:09.46; 3. Anuenue Canoe Club, 5:17.15.    Women Masters (65)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Lani Mann, Randy Groza, Bev Marica, Theresa Taylor, Vivian Pilbrow, Chrystal Hogue), 5:11.85; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 5:14.46; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:28.11.
Men Masters (65)–1. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club (Michael Gibson, Kaleo Kaleo, Boy Gerona, Allan Moon, Kapena Kim, Bob Kaikaka), 4:28.53; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:28.90; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:29.25.
Woman Masters (60)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Lisa Sauer, Cindi Chess, Cristina Jutsum, Kelly Sylva, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kalei Javellana), 4:57.87; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:59.46    ; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 5:09.89.
Men Masters (60)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Jon Coito, Bruce Lukas, Sam Alama, Fredrick Marumoto, Peter Roney, Guy Wilding), 4:07.59; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:13.26; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:20.88
Women Masters (55)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Ke’ani Hardy, Melanie Bailey), 4:39.99; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:43.56    ; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:06.03    .
Men Masters (55)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, David Smith, Scott Freitas, Richard Ulmer, Philip Binney), 3:59.85; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:08.90; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:12.59.
Women Masters (50)–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Catherine Fuller, Bozo Vierra, Carol Jaxon, Vicki Szymczak, Violet Coito, Jane Mckee), 4:44.35; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:47.00; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:47.40.
Men Masters (50)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Gordon Nakachi, Deon Canyon, Kalani Schrader, Alan Carvalho, Kanai Kauhane, Thomas Cavaco), 4:01.33; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 4:13.02; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:21.14.
Women Masters (40)–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Lianne Cameron, Leah Miller, Mikala Bradley, Tiffany Arapari, Gwenn Daley, Maggie Twigg-Smith), 4:39.66; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 4:40.88; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 5:01.99.
Men Masters (40)–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Bill Oliver, Kekoa Bruhn, Tapa Worthington, Jay Rea, Keith Cutler, Jim Foti), 3:53.92; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:54.36; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 3:58.14
Women Open Four–1. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club (Chelsea Bizik, Ryann Kurahara, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz), 5:10.07; 2. Koa Kai Canoe Club, 5:29.42; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 5:31.71.
Men Open Four–1. Leeward Kai Canoe Club (Keola Wright, Alfred Van Gieson, Ikaikaalii Smith, Po’okela Van Gieson), 4:04.08; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 4:10.90; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:12.96.
Mixed Masters (55)–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Pono Tuinei, Greg Moore, Lindsey Todd, Dorothy Clegg, Stephen Kwock, Denise Darval-Chang), 4:32.41; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:47.51; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:52.95.
Mixed Masters (40)–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Anuschka Faucci, Natalie  Scarborough, Jason Daley, Kerry Robitaille, Timothy Twigg-Smith, David Loui), 4:20.92; 2. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:23.89; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:26.83.
Mixed Men and Women–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Zoran Cullinan, Bryce Meichtry, Mikela Yarawamai, Breana Grosz, Caroline Turina, Billy Lawson), 4:18.19; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 4:20.94; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:22.51.

Comments (0)
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up