comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I girls: Maryknoll at ‘Iolani,
6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Island Pacific at La Pietra, 6 p.m.
SOCCER
OIA West boys: Waialua at Kapolei, 7:15 p.m.
OIA West girls: Pearl City at Radford, 7:15 p.m.

TUESDAY
BASKETBALL
College men: Pearl Harbor Invitational—Princeton vs. California, 2 p.m.; Seton Hall vs. Hawaii, 4:30 p.m., at Bloch Arena, Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam.
ILH Division I girls: Punahou at ‘Iolani,
6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m.
SOCCER
OIA East boys: Moanalua vs. Farrington, 4 p.m. at Kaimuki.
OIA West boys: Waipahu at Aiea, 5:30 p.m.; Nanakuli at Mililani, 5:30 p.m.; Pearl City at Radford, 7:15 p.m.; Waianae at Leilehua, 7:15 p.m.
ILH girls: Sacred Hearts at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.; Damien vs. Pac-Five, 4 p.m. at Kapiolani Park; Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
OIA East girls: Farrington vs. Moanalua, 7:15 p.m. at Kaimuki.
OIA West girls: Waialua at Kapolei, 5:30 p.m.; Waipahu at Aiea, 7:15 p.m.; Nanakuli at Mililani, 7:15 p.m.; Leilehua at Waianae, 7:15 p.m.

Paul Mitchell XTERRA Trail Run World Championship
At Kualoa Ranch
Sunday
Half-marathon
Male
10-14: 1, Finn Tower-Pierce 3:00:42. 2, Sean Watson 4:53:42. 15-19: 1, Finn Battersby 1:46:28. 2, Hunter Sones 2:03:37. 3, Gabriel Tom 2:06:01. 20-24: 1, Jacob Fure 1:33:06. 2, Niam Macdonald 1:33:08. 3, Colton Barber 1:44:38. 25-29: 1, Chad Hall 1:24:51. 2, Tyler Curtis 1:27:10. 3, Kenneth Stover 1:33:47. 30-34: 1, Joseph Gray 1:17:15. 2,  Nick Arciniaga 1:23:15. 3, Thomas Rivers Puzey 1:34:59. 35-39: 1, Sergio Florian 1:36:54. 2, Jono Blodgett 1:40:42. 3, Chuan Napolitano 1:47:22. 40-44: 1, Jerome Auruskevicius 1:45:13. 2, Nick Hirschfeld 1:47:10. 3, Garrett Ianacone 1:49:25. 45-49: 1, Kengo Yoshimoto 1:41:42. 2, Richard Feldman 1:43:18. 3, Wilhelm Northrop 1:44:04. 50-54: 1, Mark Geoghegan 1:42:19. 2, Blake Sacha 2:00:16. 3, Kawika Carlson 2:03:10. 55-59: 1, Michael Fussell 1:46:22. 2, Ray Brust 1:53:24. 3, Patrick Cand 1:59:42. 60-64: 1, Clark Jackson 2:12:20. 2, Steve Hill 2:17:13. 3, Jeff Turner-Graham 2:20:15. 65-69: 1, Doug Beagle 2:28:00. 2, Ray Willard 2:40:15. 3, Tom Craven 2:40:20. 70-74: 1, Ellis Andrews 2:32:21. 2, Roger Kemppel 2:36:06. 3, Mike Frank 2:48:35.
Female
9-younger: 1, Nova Stickley 4:00:50. 10-14: 1, Naia Tower-Pierce 2:57:38. 15-19: 1, Claire Cutler 2:17:27. 2, Kiana Pang   3:41:17. 3, Mella Liang 4:24:21. 20-24: 1, Kelly Wolf 1:48:52. 2, Kaylee Schmitz 2:05:45. 3, Marissa Kunsch 2:12:37. 25-29: 1, Polina Carlson 1:38:06. 2, Caroline Veltri 1:45:26. 3, Malory Peterson 1:50:36. 30-34: 1, Malia Crouse 1:46:14. 2, Andrea Snider 1:55:25. 3, Ashley Jensen 1:59:39. 35-39: 1, Leslie Nowicki 1:47:31. 2, Sarah Graves 1:57:26. 3, Sara Verga 2:05:18. 40-44: 1, Mindy Morizumi 1:57:12. 2, Leah Hirschfeld 2:01:14. 3, Julie Takishima-Lacasa 2:14:59. 45-49: 1, Maria Lourdes Rivera 2:15:31. 2, Melanie Koehl  2:24:12. 3, Wendy Bauwens 2:30:16. 50-54: 1, Monica Ross 1:53:27. 2, Stefy Matsumura 2:14:29. 3, Atsumi Yuka 2:31:02. 55-59: 1, Marcy Fleming 2:41:46. 2, Sue Kelly 2:45:10. 3, Lisa Gonzales-Gile 2:54:03. 60-64: 1, Ellyn Brown 2:18:51. 2, Wendy Ping 3:47:03. 3, Bonnie Hall 4:00:55. 65-69: 1, Jo May 3:57:59.

10K
Male
10-14: Lance Spicer 53:00. 15-19: Jason Wang 39:55. 20-24: Dillon Plummer 40:50. 25-29: Sy Poggemeyer 41:36. 30-34: Andrew McHowell 41:27. 35-39: Zachary Reeves 39:00. 40-44: David Sharpe 48:38. 45-49: Sean Berg 42:24. 50-54: John Svenstrup 49:11. 55-59: Ash Dustow 42:34. 60-64: Steven Edwards 1:02:14. 65-69: Larry Gearing 1:18:55. 70-74: Scott Sullivan 1:25:01. 75-79: Carl Anderson 1:27:19.
Female
10-14: Kayla Almeida 46:03. 15-19: Kuulei Neher 49:48. 20-24: Alexandra Asuncion 54:24. 25-29: Rosanna Breslin 46:13. 30-34: Abby Peterson 49:41. 35-39: Susie Stephen 47:46. 40-44: Spring Glover 53:16. 45-49: Uilani Pauole De Sa 54:12. 50-54: Dorothy-Ann Cheng 1:06:30. 55-59: Jennifer Sullivan 1:17:32. 60-64: Laura Inveen 1:09:46. 65-69: Maria Nunner 1:14:21. 75-79: 1, Pamela Rawson 1:16:33.

5K
Male
9-younger: Kamaleo Keomaka 27:14. 10-14: Kangsan Meyers 22:01. 15-19: Ricardo Solorzano 22:48. 20-24: D’Andre Ward 23:10. 25-29: Kevin Enriques 20:11. 30-34: Nandor Szotak 26:32. 35-39: Antonio Arciga 23:58. 40-44: Ian Hogan 33:26. 45-49: Richard Hendry 26:39. 50-54: Sean Ryall 33:23. 55-59: Guy Hagi 29:34. 60-64: Bill Shaw 31:38. 65-69: Marty W. Hall 1:07:30. 70-74: Philip Blackman 49:23. 75-79: Howard Moore 1:03:49.
Female    
9-younger: Anelise Spicer 32:59. 10-14: Lily Bachl 23:56. 15-19: Hana Hall 23:02. 20-24: Audrey Galvin 28:37. 25-29: Chaselyn Pugh 28:56. 30-34: Jolie Nitta 23:14. 35-39: Amy Bisgard 29:51. 40-44: Crystal Altizer 34:00. 45-49: Cheryl Miram 30:38. 50-54: Debbie Hornsby 28:11. 55-59: Victoria Rayle 34:48. 60-64: Cheryl Tuitele 38:58. 65-69: Charlene Gearing 40:03. 70-74: Diane Frank 45:46. 80-84: Mimi Laub 1:35:19.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Leave a Reply

Scroll Up