comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR
TODAY
BASEBALL
ILH Division I: Kamehameha vs. ‘Iolani, 3:30 p.m.; at Ala Wai Field.
OIA West: Kapolei at Aiea, Leilehua at Mililani, Waipahu at Campbell; games begin at 3 p.m.
SOFTBALL
College: Spokane Falls Community College at BYU-Hawaii (DH), 1 p.m., at Laie.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii Pacific vs. Holy Names (Calif.), 11 a.m., at Kailua Racquet Club; Hawaii Hilo at BYU-Hawaii, 2 p.m., at BYU-Hawaii Tennis Courts.
College women: Hawaii Hilo at BYU-Hawaii, 10 a.m.
ILH boys: Maryknoll vs. Le Jardin, 4 p.m., at CORP.
ILH girls: St. Andrew’s vs. Maryknoll at CORP, St. Francis at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Le Jardin at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II boys: St. Francis at ‘Iolani I-AA, 6:15 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kaimuki at Kalani, Anuenue at Moanalua, 5:30 p.m.; Farrington at McKinley, Kailua at Kahuku, Kalaheo at Castle, Roosevelt at Kaiser; varsity match begins 30 minutes after 5:30 p.m. JV match is complete.
TUESDAY
BASEBALL
ILH Division I—Mid-Pacific at ‘Iolani, Punahou vs. Saint Louis, at Goeas Field; Maryknoll vs. Kamehameha, at Ala Wai Field; games begin at 3:30 p.m.
GOLF
College women: Dr. Donnis Thompson Invitational, all day, at Kaneohe Marine Corp Base.
ILH Division II: 6:52 a.m., at Hawaii Prince Golf Club.
OIA: 7:30 a.m., at Hoakalei Golf Club.
SOFTBALL
College: Rainbow Wahine Classic—Harvard vs. UConn, 3:30 p.m.; UConn at Hawaii, 6 p.m.; at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
PacWest: Dixie State vs. Chaminade (DH), 4:30 p.m., at Central Oahu Regional Park.
OIA East: Kaiser at Kailua, Kalaheo at Roosevelt, Farrington at Moanalua; games start at 3 p.m.
OIA West: Campbell at Pearl City, Waianae at Nanakuli, Leilehua at Kapolei; games start at 3 p.m.
OIA Division II: Radford at Kaimuki, Kalani at Waipahu, Waialua at McKinley; games start at 3 p.m.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii Hilo at BYU-Hawaii, 2 p.m., at BYU-Hawaii Tennis Courts.
College women: Hawaii Hilo at BYU-Hawaii, 10 a.m., at BYU-Hawaii Tennis Courts.
ILH girls: Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I boys: ‘Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 5 p.m.; Punahou at Maryknoll, Saint Louis at Kamehameha, 6:15 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Le Jardin vs. University, 5 p.m., at St. Francis; Hanalani at Damien, Punahou I-AA at St. Francis, Hawaii Baptist at ‘Iolani I-AA, 6:15 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Hawaiian Mission vs. Lanakila Baptist, 6:15 p.m., at Hanalani.
OIA West boys: Nanakuli at Campbell, Pearl City at Leilehua, Radford at Waianae, Waialua at Waipahu; matches begin 30 minutes after 5:30 p.m. JV match is complete.
OIA Division II West boys: Aiea at Nanakuli, 30 minutes after 5:30 p.m.JV match is complete.
WATER POLO
ILH Division I girls: Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 5 p.m.; Le Jardin at Punahou, 6 p.m.
BASKETBALL
College men
Conference Tournaments
Atlantic 10, Championship
Rhode Island 70, VCU 63
Ivy League, Championship
Princeton 71, Yale 59
Southeastern Conference,
Championship
Kentucky 82, Arkansas 65
National Invitation
Tournament
First Round
Tuesday
Mississippi (20-13) at Monmouth (27-6), 1 p.m.
UNC-Greensboro (25-9) at Syracuse (18-14), 1 p.m.
Valparaiso (24-8) at Illinois (18-14), 1:15 p.m.
Oakland (24-8) at Clemson (17-15), 2 p.m.
Indiana (18-15) at Georgia Tech (17-15), 3 p.m.
College of Charleston (25-9) at Colorado State (23-11), 3 p.m.
Richmond (20-12) at Alabama (19-14), 3:15 p.m.
Boise St. (19-11) at Utah (20-11), 4 p.m.
CS Bakersfield (22-9) at California (21-12), 5:15 p.m.
Wednesday
South Dakota (22-11) at Iowa (18-14), 1 p.m.
Belmont (22-6) at Georgia (19-14), 1 p.m.
Colorado (19-14) at UCF (21-11), 1 p.m.
Akron (26-8) at Houston (21-10), 1:30 p.m.
Fresno St. (20-12) at TCU (19-15), 2 p.m.
Texas-Arlington (25-8) at BYU (22-11), 3 p.m.
UC Irvine (21-14) at Illinois State (27-6), 3:30 p.m.
College Basketball
Invitational
First Round
Wednesday
Utah Valley (15-16) at Georgia Southern (18-14), 1 p.m.
San Francisco (20-12) at Rice (22-11), 2 p.m.
Stony Brook (18-13) at UIC (15-18), 2 p.m.
Green Bay (18-13) at UMKC (17-16), 2:05 p.m.
Loyola (Md.) (15-16) at George Mason (20-13), TBA
Hampton (14-16) at Coastal Carolina (16-17), TBA
Toledo (17-16) at George Washington (19-14), TBA
Eastern Washington (22-11) at Wyoming (18-14), TBA
CollegeInsider.com
Tournament
First Round
Monday
Norfolk State (17-16) at Liberty (19-13), 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday
Saint Francis (Pa.) (16-16) at Jacksonville (17-15), 1 p.m.
Houston Baptist (17-13) at Campbell (17-17), 1 p.m.
Canisius (18-15) at Samford (19-15), TBA
Wednesday
Ball State (21-12) at Fort Wayne (19-12), TBA
Fairfield (16-14) at UMBC (18-12), 1 p.m.
Georgia State (20-12) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (20-11), 2 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin (18-14) at Idaho (18-13), TBA
Thursday
Saint Peter’s (19-13) at Albany (NY) (21-13), 1 p.m.
Furman (21-11) at SC Upstate (17-15), 1 p.m.
UNC Asheville (23-9) at UT Martin (21-12), TBA
Lamar (19-14) at Texas State (20-13), TBA
Weber State (19-13) at Cal State Fullerton (17-14), 4 p.m.
college women
Sunday
Top 25
No. 20 Drake 74, Northern Iowa 69, OT
NBA Development League
Sunday
Maine 93, Westchester 85
Canton 120, Rio Grande Valley 116
Santa Cruz 111, Iowa 108
Northern Arizona 127, Sioux Falls 123
Today
Austin at Raptors, 6 a.m.
Texas at Iowa, 2 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Reno, 4 p.m.

 

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature

Scroll Up