comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY

SOFTBALL
>> PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii Hilo (DH), noon.

MONDAY

BASEBALL
>> ILH Division II tournament: Hanalani vs. St. Francis, 4 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Damien, 6:45 p.m. Games at Hans L’Orange Park.

GOLF
>> ILH Division I: 7:34 a.m., at Hawaii Kai Golf Course.

SAILING
>> ILH Division II-III Regatta #1: 4 p.m., at Magic Island.

SOFTBALL
>> OIA West: Kapolei at Leilehua, 3 p.m.

TENNIS
>> ILH Boys: Le Jardin at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.; St. Francis vs. Hawaii Baptist, 4 p.m. at CORP
>> ILH Girls: Maryknoll at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Island Pacific at Le Jardin, 4 p.m. at Kalaeloa; St. Francis at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; St. Andrew’s at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
>> ILH Division I boys: Mid-Pacific at Punahou, 5 p.m.
>> OIA East boys: Anuenue at Castle, 5:30 p.m.; Kaimuki at Moanalua, 5:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Farrington, 7 p.m.; Kaiser at Kahuku, 7 p.m.; Kalani at McKinley, 7 p.m.; Kalaheo at Kailua, 7 p.m.

WATER POLO
>> ILH Division I girls: Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
>> ILH Division II girls: Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 5 p.m.


WATER POLO SCORES

OIA GIRLS
From Kaiser

Pearl City 15, Castle 4

Goal Scorers PC: Taylor Mackinaw 3, Cassidy Essex 3, Maya Mendez 2, Janai Burns-Quinton 2, Jady Ojiri, Raquel Gonzalez, Karlee Kawasaki. Cast: Mandee Vlachos 2, Bianca Connaster, Hoku Kepa.

Mililani 24, Farrington 11

Goal Scorers Farr: Naomi Peltier 8, Jasmine Uahinui 2, Chasey Babaan. Mil: Anuhea Gampong 5, Darah Miyashita 3, Mckenna Robinson 3, Lexi Sakauye 3, Kuuleilani Kaaiawaawa 3, Kalei Lyons 2, Jade Brooks, Ashley Bienhaus, Hi’ilani Helenihi, Maysa Segovia, Madeline Turpin.

Kalani 7, Kaiser 5

Goal Scorers Kais: Pele Pelesasa 3, Alana Ako, Erin Patterson. Kaln: Madeline Tom 3, Charity Lopes 3, Porsche Van der Voort.

Kahuku 13, Kapolei 4

Goal Scorers Kah: Sophie Wilson 5, Delilah Tia 3, Ava Countryman 2, Grace Rittenhouse 2, Kayla Grigsby. Kap: Mailani Wendt 4.

Roosevelt 10, Waialua 1

Goal Scorers Wail: Megan McHale. Roos: Taylor Brooks 5, Salia Kaio 2, Fumie Watanabe, Sarah Yasuda, Princess Gimeno.

Moanalua 12, Kailua 3

Goal Scorers Moan: Josie Barnes 2, Emma McRae 2, Camryn Tabiolo, Marissa Halim, Mami Narita, Alicia Scarmado, Karisa Yuasa, Laura Myers, Brianne Hogan. Kail: Cassie “Kealoha” Charles, Kelci Hooker, Solene Fraser.


TENNIS SCORES

PACWEST MEN
>> Hawai’i Pacific 8, BYU-Hawaii 1

Singles
1. Filip Dolezel (HPU) def. Sterling Galli (BYUH) 6-2, 6-4
2. Torben Otto (HPU) def. Guillermo Ucelay (BYUH) 6-4, 6-1
3. Jakub Hadrava (HPU) def. Ibrahim Karmadzha (BYUH) 6-3, 6-3
4. Chia-Hua Lu (BYUH) def. Jack Lyttle (HPU) 6-7 (10-12), 6-2, 1-0 (10-8)
5. Gerrard Rodriguez (HPU) def. Simon Guillin (BYUH) 6-1, 2-6, 1-0 (7-4)
6. Filip Soban (HPU) def. Tsu-Ping Kuang (BYUH) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles
1. Filip Dolezel/Jakub Hadrava (HPU) def. Sterling Galli/Chia-Hua Lu (BYUH) 8-3
2. Jack Lyttle/Torben Otto (HPU) def. Simon Guillin/Guillermo Ucelay (BYUH) 8-4
3. Filip Soban/Juan Erro (HPU) def. Ibrahim Karmadzha/Ian Galli (BYUH) 9-8 (7-3)


PIGEON RACING SCORES

OAHU FEDERATION
From Hilo, Hawaii Island to Oahu

Top 5
1) Jay Alameida; 213.882 Miles, 56.11 MPH
2) Allan Komatsu; 205.447, 55.70
3) Darryl Hansen; 221.869, 55.49
4) Bruce Figueira; 209.464, 55.34
5) Bert Toyooka; 217.344, 55.16


GOLF SCORES

2017 LOTTE Championship Local Qualifying
at Ko Olina Golf Club

8 a.m.
Jessy Tang, USA
Ji-young Oh, KOR
Briana Mao, USA

8:12 a.m.
Ming Kim, KOR
Krista Puisite, USA
Anne-Catherine Tanguay, CAN

8:24 a.m.
Vivian Tsui, CAN
Eun Jeong Seong (a), KOR
Kyle Roig, USA

8:36 a.m.
Mikado Nagatori, USA
Stephanie Smith, USA
Alice Kim, USA

8:48 a.m.
Marissa Chow, USA
Louise Stahle, SWE
Hanule Seo, USA

9 a.m.
Tara McLay-Kidd, USA
Kristen Rue, USA
Alexa Bailey, USA

9:12 a.m.
Ashleigh Albrecht, USA
Kristina Merkle, USA
Julie Kim, KOR

9:24 a.m.
Tracy Stanford, USA
Karissa Kilby (a), USA
Jamie Oleksiew, USA

PACWEST MEN

Hawaii Challenge
at Turtle Bay Resort Fazio Course

Team Results Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Total
1) BYU-Hawaii 272 285 557
2) Hawaii-Hilo 290 286 576
3) Hawaii Pacific 287 292 579
4) Chaminade 307 297 604

Individual Results
1) Nicolas Herrera (BYUH) 62-70—132
2) Jacob Godfrey (BYUH) 62-75—137
3) Phillip Simpson (HPU) 70-70—140
4) Taylor Patrick (UHH) 71-70—141
5) Jared Kinoshita (UHH) 74-68—142
5) Nont Panayanggool (HPU) 71-71—142
7) Jeffrey Yamaguchi (UHH) 72-71—143
8) Federico Clausen (BYUH) 74-70—144
9) Dalton Stanger (BYUH) 74-72—146
10) Alex Stulce (BYUH) 74-73—147
10) Michael Milton (CU) 73-74—147
12) Alec Fourie (HPU) 74-74—148
13 Masato Yoshitsugu (HPU) 72-77—149
14) Braeden Campbell (UHH) 73-77—150
14) Justin Taparra (CU) 73-77—150
16) R.J. Garczynski (CU) 80-74—154
17) Jeren Nishimoto (CU) 83-72—155
18) Preston-Lee Ching (UHH) 77-79—156
19) Aniruddh Kedlaya (HPU) 82-78—160
20) Dylan Takabayashi (CU) 81-83—164

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up