comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR
TODAY
BOWLING
ILH boys: 4:30 p.m., at Hickam Bowling Center.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II girls: St. Francis at Mid-Pacific, 4:30 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: Lanakila Baptist at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m.
OIA West girls: Mililani at Waianae, Aiea at Pearl City, Kapolei at Leilehua, Radford at Waipahu, Nanakuli at Waialua; White division games start at 5:30 p.m., followed by JV and varsity.
TUESDAY
BOWLING
ILH girls: 4:30 p.m., at Hickam Bowling Center.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II girls: At Le Jardin–Hanalani vs. Mid-Pacific, 5 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Le Jardin, 7 p.m.; Also, La Pietra at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Damien at St. Francis, 6:15 p.m.; University at Sacred Hearts, 6:15 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: At Hawaiian Mission Academy—Island Pacific vs. Assets, 5 p.m.; Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m. Also, Lanakila Baptist at St. Andrew’s, 6:15 p.m.
OIA East girls: Kailua at Kalaheo, Kahuku at Moanalua, Castle at Farrington, Kaiser at McKinley, Anuenue at Roosevelt, Kalani at Kaimuki; White division games start at 5:30 p.m., followed by JV and varsity.

Hsjga-2017 Oahu Junior Classic
Saturday-Sunday
At Turtle Bay Resort-Fazio Course
Final round, par 72
Boys
15-18
139–Davis Lee. 143–Andrew Otani. 145–Aj Teraoka. 147–Alex Kam. 150–Jordan Terada.
13-14
146–Jake Sequin. 149–Peter Jung. 150–Joshua Hayashida, Noah Koshi. 154–Kacob Kiyoshi Torres.
11-12
147–Joshua Satonaka Chung. 161–Luciano Conlan. 162–Jonathan Chung. 167–Dane Watanabe, Tyler Kenichi Tamayori.
7-10
165–Bryce Toledo-Lue. 177–Joran Takai. 182–Jonah Magno. 185–Seung Min Ham.
Girls
15-18
148–Kamie Hamada, Claire Choi. 149–Danielle Ujimori. 152–Reese Guzman, Jaelin Ishikawa.
13-14
153–Kyung Eun Lee. 155–Lana Calibuso-Kwee. 156–Kaylee Akagi. 159–Kelsie Inouye. 160–Alison Takamiya.
11-12
153–Rachael Wang. 155–Raya Nakao. 162–Teal Matsueda. 164–Jolie Chee. 165–Nicole Tanoue.
7-10
160–Ava Cepeda. 163–Mira Kubo. 165–Madison Kuratani. 173–Kate Nakaoka. 178–Jessica Doiguchi.
PGA BMW Championship
Sunday
At Lake Forest, Ill.
Final round, par 71
Marc Leishman (2,000), $1,575,000    62-64-68-67—261
Rickie Fowler (980), $770,000    65-64-70-67—266
Justin Rose (980), $770,000    67-68-66-65—266
Jason Day (540), $420,000    64-65-70-69—268
Matt Kuchar (420), $332,500    67-68-67-67—269
Jon Rahm (420), $332,500    69-68-65-67—269
Tony Finau (350), $282,188    65-72-70-64—271
Jordan Spieth (350), $282,188    65-70-71-65—271
Patrick Cantlay (300), $236,250    67-65-70-70—272
Anirban Lahiri (300), $236,250    67-71-68-66—272
Webb Simpson (300), $236,250    66-73-65-68—272
Kevin Chappell (219), $156,406    69-67-70-67—273
Sergio Garcia (219), $156,406    68-68-68-69—273
Lucas Glover (219), $156,406    68-70-65-70—273
Brooks Koepka (219), $156,406    71-70-69-63—273
Francesco Molinari (219), $156,406    68-65-72-68—273
Pat Perez (219), $156,406    70-67-67-69—273
Chez Reavie (219), $156,406    68-67-67-71—273
Cameron Smith (219), $156,406    66-68-69-70—273
Scott Brown (157), $91,250    69-66-67-72—274
Zach Johnson (157), $91,250    67-71-72-64—274
Luke List (157), $91,250    68-70-67-69—274
Phil Mickelson (157), $91,250    66-69-69-70—274
Ryan Moore (157), $91,250    69-66-67-72—274
Sean O’Hair (157), $91,250    70-69-66-69—274
Xander Schauffele (157), $91,250    72-70-65-67—274
Keegan Bradley (115), $60,813    65-72-68-70—275
Bud Cauley (115), $60,813    69-66-71-69—275
Stewart Cink (115), $60,813    67-66-70-72—275
Charley Hoffman (115), $60,813    64-71-67-73—275
Charl Schwartzel (115), $60,813    69-73-66-67—275
Gary Woodland (115), $60,813    67-67-72-69—275
Daniel Berger (80), $45,250    68-68-69-71—276
Rafa Cabrera Bello (80), $45,250    65-71-70-70—276
Paul Casey (80), $45,250    69-67-71-69—276
Bryson DeChambeau (80), $45,250    68-70-69-69—276
James Hahn (80), $45,250    68-68-69-71—276
Dustin Johnson (80), $45,250    71-72-69-64—276
Jamie Lovemark (80), $45,250    64-70-71-71—276
Adam Hadwin (58), $35,000    71-71-70-65—277
Brian Harman (58), $35,000    69-69-70-69—277
Ian Poulter (58), $35,000    69-69-70-69—277
Hudson Swafford (58), $35,000    68-66-73-70—277
Mackenzie Hughes (45), $28,875    67-68-69-74—278
Martin Laird (45), $28,875    73-69-70-66—278
Brendan Steele (45), $28,875    68-66-72-72—278
Russell Henley (37), $23,538    66-71-70-72—279
Hideki Matsuyama (37), $23,538    72-68-70-69—279
Kyle Stanley (37), $23,538    70-68-71-70—279
Justin Thomas (37), $23,538    67-70-71-71—279
Grayson Murray (31), $21,263    71-70-71-68—280
Henrik Stenson (31), $21,263    72-66-69-73—280
Bill Haas (25), $20,160    71-69-71-70—281
Sung Kang (25), $20,160    73-68-68-72—281
Kevin Na (25), $20,160    73-73-72-63—281
Robert Streb (25), $20,160    67-69-75-70—281
Kevin Tway (25), $20,160    73-70-66-72—281
Jason Dufner (20), $19,338    74-66-72-70—282
Emiliano Grillo (20), $19,338    70-72-72-68—282
Si Woo Kim (20), $19,338    72-71-72-67—282
Rory McIlroy (20), $19,338    72-69-70-71—282
Billy Horschel (18), $18,900    68-74-71-70—283
Louis Oosthuizen (17), $18,638    77-74-66-67—284
Jhonattan Vegas (17), $18,638    71-68-74-71—284
Patrick Reed (16), $18,375    72-72-71-70—285
Ollie Schniederjans (15), $18,200    73-70-66-77—286
Charles Howell III (14), $17,938    68-76-69-74—287
Kevin Kisner (14), $17,938    71-71-75-70—287
Wesley Bryan (13), $17,675    76-71-72-69—288
LPGA Evian Championship
Sunday
At Evian-les-Bains, France
Final round, par 71
Nordqvist won on first playoff hole
Anna Nordqvist, $547,500    66-72-66—204
Brittany Altomare, $339,625    70-68-66—204
Lydia Ko, $196,789    68-68-69—205
Katherine Kirk, $196,789    66-69-70—205
Moriya Jutanugarn, $196,789    65-68-72—205
Sei Young Kim, $115,285    70-68-68—206
Shanshan Feng, $115,285    69-68-69—206
Jennifer Song, $92,043    72-65-70—207
Mi Hyang Lee, $82,746    69-72-67—208
Georgia Hall, $70,037    68-69-72—209
In-Kyung Kim, $70,037    67-69-73—209
Ayako Uehara, $70,037    68-66-75—209
Ally McDonald, $60,988    71-68-71—210
Hyo Joo Kim, $52,621    70-73-68—211
Hye Jin Choi, $52,621    69-72-70—211
Su Oh, $52,621    71-68-72—211
Sandra Gal, $52,621    70-69-72—211
Eun-Hee Ji, $40,606    74-70-68—212
Gaby Lopez, $40,606    72-70-70—212
Cristie Kerr, $40,606    69-73-70—212
Danielle Kang, $40,606    71-70-71—212
Morgan Pressel, $40,606    71-69-72—212
In Gee Chun, $40,606    70-70-72—212
Nicole Broch Larsen, $40,606    69-70-73—212
Angela Stanford, $40,606    69-68-75—212
Pornanong Phatlum, $31,052    76-67-70—213
Gerina Piller, $31,052    71-72-70—213
Mo Martin, $31,052    73-69-71—213
Juli Inkster, $31,052    69-71-73—213
Marina Alex, $31,052    67-72-74—213
Sung Hyun Park, $31,052    63-73-77—213
Charley Hull, $23,405    75-69-70—214
Champions-Pacific Links Bear Mountain championship
Sunday
At Victoria, B.C.
Final round, par 71
Jerry Kelly, $270,000    65-66-68—199
Lee Janzen, $158,400    68-64-68—200
Tommy Armour III, $118,800    69-65-67—201
David McKenzie, $118,800    66-64-71—201
Bernhard Langer, $79,200    65-69-68—202
Esteban Toledo, $79,200    66-69-67—202
Steve Flesch, $54,900    64-70-70—204
Scott Parel, $54,900    68-68-68—204
Tim Petrovic, $54,900    72-66-66—204
Rod Spittle, $54,900    69-66-69—204
European KLM Open
Sunday
At Spijk, Netherlands
Final round, par 71
Romain Wattel, France    69-67-64-69—269
Austin Connelly, Canada    71-67-66-66—270
Eddie Pepperrell, England    69-68-69-65—271
Justin Walters, South Africa    72-67-65-67—271
George Coetzee, South Africa    69-67-68-67—271
Sebastian Heisele, Germany    66-68-68-69—271
Lee Westwood, England    70-65-67-69—271
Joel Stalter, France    65-67-69-70—271
Chris Wood, England    70-69-68-65—272
Web.com-Albertsons Boise Open
Sunday
At Boise, Idaho
Final round, par 71
Chesson Hadley, $180,000    67-68-68-65—268
Ted Potter, Jr., $88,000    64-68-70-67—269
Jonathan Randolph, $88,000    67-67-66-69—269
Alex Cejka, $48,000    63-68-70-69—270
Tyler Duncan, $35,125    66-64-68-74—272
Andrew Landry, $35,125    69-70-65-68—272
Matthew Southgate, $35,125    67-70-69-66—272
Adam Svensson, $35,125    66-73-67-66—272
Austin Cook, $22,375    67-71-66-69—273
Ryo Ishikawa, $22,375    65-68-72-68—273

PADDLING
Henry Ayau
Sunday
From Maunalua Bay to Nanakuli Beach Park
Overall–1. Lanikai-1, 3:24:25; 2. Hui Nalu-Oceania, 3:31:46; 3. Hui Nalu-Elite Development, 3:42:27; 4. Outrigger-1, 3:49:26; 5. Puna, 3:53:15; 6. Kailua-1, 3:55:23; 7. Waikiki Beach Boys-1, 3:56:29; 8. Manu O Ke Kai-Bad News Bears, 3:58:08; 9. Lanikai-2, 4:01:08; 10. Healani-Yama, 4:04:56.
Junors–1. Hui Nalu-Jr Yellow (Tyler Silva, Gabriel El Hajji, Harrison Deisorth, Aukai Manson, Chase Swanson, Nainoa Orr, Parker Murray, Joshua Gonzalez, Kala’e Correa), 4:05:04; 2. Hui Nalu-Jr Red, 4:27:34; 3. Kailua Jrs-Beach 8 Worl Hard, 4:41:48; 4. Kailua Jrs-Beach 8 Aim & Fire, 5:08:14; 5. Lae Ula O Kai, 5:15:38.
Koa–1. Outrigger-1 (Cory Nakamura, Christian Bradley, Heinere Itchner, Tyler Jaggers, John “Deke” Kilpatrick, Indar Lange, Brady Piercy, Max Solmssen, Keone Watson), time N/A.
40+–1. Kailua 40’s & Then Some (Chris Rubie, Daniel Newbill, Koa Asam, Frederic Courteau, Ramon Vrielink, Creighton Litton, Ceasar Ruiz, Kawai Mahoe, Edmund Joy), 4:17:36; 2. Puna-Master 40, 4:22:18; 3. Healani-Kanai, 4:55:58.
50+–1. Keauhou-Na Koa O Kona (Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Billy Balding, Jerry Bess, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsay, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter, Andy Witherspoon), 4:17:51; 2. Lanikai, 4:30:12; 3. Waikiki Surf Club-Leina‘ala, 4:42:28; 4. Lokahi-5-0, 5:26:06.
55+–1. Lanikai 55’s (Peter Abcarian, Peter Roney, Bruce Lucas, Guy Wilding, Gio Camuso, Gordon Nakachi, Scott Freitas, Sam Alama, Jeff Cummings, Keith Cutler, David Smith, Bill Oliver), 4:16:06; 2. Kailua 55’s, 4:33:05; 3. Keahiakahoe 55’s, 4:43:50.
65+–1. Waimanalo (Harold Akeo, Bernard Paloma, Dennis Sallas, Harvey Aki, Michael Sullivan, Billy Rees, Stephen Arnett, Lambert Leeloy, Marshall Giddens, Juvinal Coito, Christian Smith, Chris Crabb), time N/A.
Unlimited–1. Hui Nalu-Jr White (Punia Pale, Aukina Hunt, Kauila Tengan, Blaise Espiritu, Evan Lee, Max Phlueger, Blaize Nourrie, Kai Binney, Kaimana Gomes), 4:18:46; 2. Lokahi, 4:47:00.
Open–1. Lanikai-1 (Igor Sobreira, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak, Andreas Gaeta, Matt Mench, Manny Kulukulualani, , Levi Jordan Goeas, Cheyne Mench, Nick Foti), 3:24:25; 2. Hui Nalu-Oceania, 3:31:46; 3. Hui Nalu-Elite Development, 3:42:27; 4. Puna, 3:53:15; 5. Kailua-1, 3:55:23; 6. Waikiki Beach Boys-1, 3:56:29; 7. Manu O Ke Kai-Bad News Bears, 3:58:08; 8. Lanikai-2, 4:01:08; 9. Healani-Yama, 4:04:56; 10. Kai Ehitu, 4:09:20.
BOWLING
OIA East
Thursday
Boys
Castle 2493 pins.
High game–Noa Kahue-Delapinia 232.
3-game series–Micah Freitas 514.
Note: Corrected high game and 3-game series results from Thursday,

SOFTBALL
OIA
Junior varsity
Saturday
Moanalua 15, Kaiser 13

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up