comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR
TODAY
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I girls: ‘Iolani at Maryknoll, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: St. Francis at Hanalani, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Christian Academy vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m., at Hanalani; Assets vs. Lanakila Baptist, 6 p.m., at Le Jardin.
ILH Division III girls: Single Elimination Tournament–Island Pacific Academy vs. St. Andrew’s, 5 p.m.; Hawaiian Mission vs. Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.; games at Hawaiian Mission
OIA Division I girls: Campbell at Kahuku; Moanalua at Radford; Leilehua/Kaimuki winner at Kalani; Kaiser/Nanakuli winner at Mililani, all games at 6 p.m.
OIA Division II girls: Pearl City at Roosevelt; Castle at Waipahu; all games at 6 p.m.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Kamehameha at Saint Louis; Damien vs. ‘Iolani, at Kapiolani Field 1; Le Jardin at Mid-Pacific; Pac-Five vs. Punahou, at Kapiolani Field 2; games at 4 p.m.
OIA East girls: Kaiser at Kalani, 4 p.m.; Moanalua at Roosevelt, Kahuku at Kailua, JV starts at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
OIA East boys: Kaimuki at McKinley, 4 p.m.; Kalaheo at Castle, 5:30 p.m.; Kalani at Kaiser, Roosevelt at Moanalua, Kailua at Kahuku, JV starts at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
THURSDAY
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: Mid-Pacific at ‘Iolani, 6 p.m.; Kamehameha at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.; Maryknoll at Punahou, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Damien at Le Jardin, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: ‘Iolani II at Punahou II, 5 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Le Jardin, 5 p.m.; Hanalani at La Pietra, 6 p.m.; Damien at St. Francis, 6 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kahuku at Farrington, Kalaheo at Kaimuki, McKinley at Castle, Moanalua at Roosevelt, Kailua at Kaiser; JV games at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
OIA West boys: Kapolei at Nanakuli, Leilehua at Waialua, Mililani at Waipahu, Waianae at Pearl City, Campbell at Aiea; JV games at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
SOCCER
ILH girls: Le Jardin vs. Sacred Hearts, 4 p.m., at Kapiolani Field 1.

ILH
Jan. 6
Varsity
Island Pacific 2,092, Kamehameha 1,840
Sacred Hearts 2,193 (ILH record), Mid-Pacific 2,192
Pac-Five 2,174, St. Francis 1,981
Punahou 2,154, Saint Louis 672
High shooters—IPA: Kyra Kobashigawa 377. KS: Kamakana Santiago Burgos 353. SHA: Dahee Jung 391 (ILH record). MPI: Sophia Crisci 368. P5: Donovan Shiraishi 373. StF: Paul McGhiey 358. Pun: Joli Hamada 376. StL: Brenden Young 350.

Girls JV
Island Pacific 1,844, Kamehameha 1,572
Mid-Pacific 2,018, Sacred Hearts 1,986
Punahou 2,032, Saint Louis 1,559

Magic Island Biathlon
Sunday
At Ala Moana Beach Park
Run-5K, Swim-1K
Individual
Female
11 and Under–1. Kory Johnston, 47:30.0.
12 to 15–1. Kayla Almeida, 37:49.3; 2. Carsen Johnston, 47:27.3; 3. Midori Lewis, 48:00.3.
16 to 19–1. Miyu Kamii, 47:14.0.
20 to 24–1. Hallie Lam, 42:34.9.
25 to 29–1. Paige Poehler, 38:09.3; 2. Phaelen French, 39:33.6; 3. Kendra Leary, 46:30.7.
30 to 34–1. Cassandra Kyffin, 46:07.3; 2. Kelsey Morfitt, 46:14.7; 3. Dana Arakawa, 48:29.1.
35 to 39–1. Elizabeth Thiel, 46:13.0; 2. Sandy Herrera, 51:41.8; 3. Cara Bertozzi, 53:16.1.
40 to 44–1. Michelle Simmons, 43:36.6; 2. Jennifer Schmidt, 53:16.8; 3. Rachel Oathout, 57:10.2.
45 to 49–1. Sandie Easton, 40:03.9; 2. Jerelyn Watanabe, 43:55.9; 3. Heidi Schmitt, 44:51.9.
50 to 54–1. Maureen Yee-Lam, 52:08.1; 2. Jeanine Nakakura, 52:13.2; 3. Traci Weisner, 1:09:43.1.
55 to 59–1. Cathaleen Donnelly, 56:47.1.
60 to 64–1. Lynne Nakama, 1:11:27.3.

Male
12 to 15–1. Devin Alejado, 38:19.3.
20 to 24–1. Dominic Carnahan, 43:37.0; 2. Micah Dela Cruz, 46:18.8; 3. Jordan Saunders, 54:09.9.
25 to 29–1. Nicholas Poehler, 36:30.3; 2. Eric Blake, 40:09.8; 3. Timothy Fogarty, 44:11.2.
30 to 34–1. Jeremy Patton, 39:07.7; 2. Sean Hutchinson, 46:25.3; 3. Joshua Phulaitis, 47:05.9.
35 to 39–1. Calvin Taetzsch, 36:58.3; 2. Scott Pliszka, 45:01.1; 3. John Holland, 45:03.7.
40 to 44–1. Steven Minaglia, 36:49.3; 2. Tomotaka Fukushi, 40:57.7; 3. Matt Collins, 44:01.3.
45 to 49–1. Timothy Gillaspie, 41:54.9; 2. Raymond Boland, 42:38.1; 3. Mark Arbib, 44:24.3.
50 to 54–1. Stanford Oyama, 44:02.5; 2. Jeffrey Smith, 50:03.0; 3. Brian Bennett, 51:58.3.
55 to 59–1. Tore Leraand, 41:02.4; 2. Michael Donnelly, 41:02.5; 3. Shaun Mistlebauer, 51:01.1.
65 to 69–1. Brad Coates, 50:02.1; 2. Alton Motobu, 51:56.5; 3. Eugene Cho, 52:14.2.
70 and over–1. Don Eovino, 1:03:22.0.

Teams
Male–1. Team Connor (Chuck Connor/Sean Connor), 40:53.5; 2. Tom & Dustin (Tom Collins/Dustin Sharp), 43:37.9; 3. Paul & Richard (Paul Hopkins/Richard Kozacik), 45:18.5.
Female–1. Heather & Margie (Heather Cottrell/Margie Lehman), 45:57.4; 2. Jenny & Yon (Jenny Matheson/Yon Smith), 46:03.7; 3. Alyssa & Jaclyn (Alyssa John/Jaclyn Skeweris), 53:56.4.
Mixed–1. Scott & Kristen (Scott Applebaum/Kristen Tovar), 39:49.9; 2. Nathaniel & Denise (Nathaniel Pak/Denise Webb), 40:48.6; 3. Team Kobayashi (Colleen Kobayashi/Stan Kobayashi), 43:57.0.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up