comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

CALENDAR
TODAY
BASEBALL
Big West: Cal Poly at Hawaii, 1:05 p.m., at Les Murakami Stadium.
PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii Hilo, noon, at Wong Stadium.
MONDAY
No major live sporting events scheduled.

BASEBALL
HHSAA State Division I Championships
Tuesday
At Les Murakami Stadium
First Round
Game 1 — Kamehameha-Maui vs. Campbell, 10 a.m.
Game 2 — Kailua vs. Leilehua, 1 p.m.
Game 3 — ‘Iolani vs. Kalani, 4 p.m.
Game 4 — Pearl City vs. Punahou, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
At Hans L’Orange Park
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5 — Kailua/Leilehua loser vs. Kamehameha-Maui/Campbell, 9 a.m.
At Les Murakami Stadium
Quarterfinals
Game 6 — Kamehameha-Maui/Campbell winner vs. No. 3 Waiakea, 10 a.m.
Game 7 — ‘Iolani/Kalani winner vs. No. 4 Mililani, 1 p.m.
Game 8 — Pearl City/Punahou winner vs. No. 1 Baldwin, 4 p.m.
Game 9 — Kailua/Leilehua winner vs. No. 2 Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m.

Thursday
At Hans L’Orange Park
Consolation Semifinals
Game 10 — Pearl City/Punahou loser vs. ‘Iolani/Kalani loser, 9 a.m.
Fifth-place Semifinals
Game 11 — Game 8 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 4:30 p.m.
Game 12 — Game 9 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 7 p.m.
At Les Murakami Stadium
Semifinals
Game 13 — Game 9 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.
Game 14 — Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday
At Hans L’Orange Park
Game 15 — Consolation: Game 10 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 11 a.m.
Game 16 — Fifth Place: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 1:30 p.m.
At Les Murakami Stadium
Game 17 — Third place: Game 14 loser vs. Game 13 loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 18 — Championship: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 winner,  7 p.m.

HHSAA State Division II Championships
Wednesday
At Hans L’Orange Park
Quarterfinals
Game 1 — No. 4 Molokai vs. Farrington, 11:30 a.m.
Game 2 — No. 3 Kapaa vs. Waianae, 2 p.m.
Game 3 — No. 1 Damien vs. Konawaena, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 — No. 2 Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Radford, 7 p.m.

Thursday
At Hans L’Orange Park
Fifth-place Semifinals
Game 5 — Damien/Konawaena loser vs. Molokai/Farrington loser, 11:30 a.m.
Game 6 — Kamehameha-Hawaii/Radford loser vs. Kapaa/Waianae loser, 2 p.m.
At Les Murakami Stadium
Semifinals
Game 7 — Damien/Konawaena winner vs. Molokai/Farrington winner, 10 a.m.
Game 8 — Kamehameha-Hawaii/Radford winner vs. Kapaa/Waianae winner, 1 p.m.

Friday
At Les Murakami Stadium
Game 9 — Fifth Place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8:30 a.m.
Game 10 — Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.
Game 11 — Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL
HHSAA State Division I Championships
Tuesday
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
First Round
Game 1 — Kealakehe vs. Pearl City, 11:30 a.m.
Game 2 — Baldwin vs. Leilehua, 2 p.m.
Game 3 — Roosevelt vs. Mililani, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 — Punahou vs. Kapolei, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5 — Baldwin/Leilehua loser vs. Roosevelt/Mililani loser, 9:15 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Game 6 — No. 4 Lahainaluna vs. Punahou/Kapolei winner, 11:30 a.m.
Game 7 — No. 3 Waiakea vs. Roosevelt/Mililani winner, 2 p.m.
Game 8 — No. 2 Maryknoll vs. Baldwin/Leilehua winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 9 — No. 1 Campbell vs. Kealakehe/Pearl City winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Consolation Semifinals
Game 10 — Kealakehe/Pearl City loser vs. Punahou vs. Kapolei loser, 9:15 a.m.
At McKinley
Fifth-place Semifinals
Game 11 — Game 9 loser vs. Game 6 loser, noon
Game 12 — Game 8 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 2 p.m.
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Semifinals
Game 13 — Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 14 — Game 9 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday
At McKinley
Game 15 — Consolation: Game 10 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 9 a.m.
Game 16 — Fifth place: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 11 a.m
Game 17 — Third place: Game 14 loser vs. Game 13 loser, 3 p.m.
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Game 18 — Championship: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 7 p.m.

HHSAA State Division II Championships
Tuesday
At McKinley
First Round
Game 1 — Saint Francis vs. Kohala, noon
Game 2 — Aiea vs. Konawaena, 2:15 p.m.
Game 3 — Honokaa vs. Kaimuki, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 — Waimea vs. Waialua, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
At McKinley
Consolation Semifinals
Game 5 — Aiea/Konawaena loser vs. Saint Francis/Kohala loser, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Game 6 — No. 4 Molokai vs. Saint Francis/Kohala winner, 10 a.m.
Game 7 — No. 2 Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Honokaa/Kaimuki winner, 2:15 p.m.
Game 8 — No. 3 Kalani vs. Waimea/Waialua winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 9 — No. 1 Kapaa vs. Aiea/Konawaena winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday
At McKinley
Consolation Semifinals
Game 10 — Honokaa/Kaimuki loser vs. Waimea/Waialua loser, 10 a.m.
Fifth-place Semifinals
Game 11 — Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 4 p.m.
Game 12 — Game 9 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 6 p.m.
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Semifinals
Game 13 — Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 11:30 a.m
Game 14 — Game 9 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2 p.m.

Friday
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Game 15 — Consolation: Game 5 winner vs. Game 10 winner, noon
Game 16 — Fifth place: Game 12 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 2:15 p.m.
At McKinley
Game 17 — Third place: Game 14 loser vs. Game 13 loser, 1 p.m.
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium
Game 18 — Championship: Game 14 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up