comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY

PADDLING
>> Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association, King Kamehameha Day Regatta, 8 a.m. at Kailua Beach.

POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Opening Day-Amateur Cup USPA-MacGregor, 3 p.m., at Waimanalo.

MONDAY

GOLF
>> Manoa Cup: Qualifying round, 6:30 a.m. at Oahu Country Club.


ALOHA SALADS SUMMER SPRINT SWIM

Male Open Winners: 1, Drew Holloway 20:17.7; 2, Jon Reiter 21:07.3; 3, Luis Saulny 21:10.6.

Male 10 and under: 1, Odin Arnell 42:19.8; 2, Connor Shigezawa 42:35.0.

Male 11 to 12: 1, Walker Slay 26:16.3; 2, Zach Fritz 33:49.1.

Male 13 to 14: 1, Thomas Caps 22:00.4; 2, Zack West 23:56.4; 3, Knut Robinson 25:37.2.

Male 15 to 19: 1, Kai West 22:01.7; 2, Casey Wong 23:22.3; 3, Omar Ayad 24:53.6.

Male 20 to 24: 1, Noah Soxpollard 24:32.9; 2, Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 27:23.9; 3, Nicholas Heffron 30:33.9.

Male 25 to 29: 1, Eric Robinson 21:41.7; 2, Nicholas Poehler 21:45.5; 3, Marcus Guttmann 21:50.8.

Male 30 to 34: 1, Wesley Schiller 23:26.1; 2, Kaz Yoshiwara 24:00.1; 3, Scott Kobayashi 24:32.0.

Male 35 to 39: 1, Timothy Marr 21:16.6; 2, Calvin Taetzsch 21:46.6; 3, John Hudson 22:36.6.

Male 40 to 44: 1, Michael Koehne 22:35.6; 2, Robert O’Conner 24:05.3; 3, Aaron Sundberg 25:08.3.

Male 45 to 49: 1, Steven Minaglia 23:24.3; 2, Ryan Leong 24:08.7; 3, Franklin Baker 24:38.1.

Male 50 to 54: 1, Hudson Slay 22:45.1; 2, Christopher Duplanty 23:25.2; 3, Claus Hansen 24:25.6.

Male 55 to 59: 1, Mark Miller 23:16.2; 2, John Svenstrup 24:16.5; 3, Russell Iwamura 24:50.2.

Male 60 to 64: 1, John Lobdell 23:20.2; 2, Stefan Reinke 24:01.1; 3, Stan Kobayashi 25:59.1.

Male 65 to 69: 1; Craig Taylor 27:02.8; 2, Harold Bryant 29:27.5; 3, Dan Nadaner 30:05.5.

Male 70 to 74: 1, Ulrich Klinke 28:34.4; 2, Herb Knudsen 32:49.8; 3, Kenneth Smith 34:26.6.

Male 75 to 79: 1, Lucky Cole 37:18.7.

Male 80 and over: 1, Vernon Knight 56:15.0; 2, Blake Johnson 1:00:46.7

Female Open Winners: 1, Haley Chasin 21:38.2; 2, Sandie Easton 21:39.7; 3, Mindy Artelli 22:30.7.

Female 10 and under: 1, Synnove Robinson 26:29.9.

Female 11 to 12: 1, Malia Mierzwa 26:49.7; 2, Avery Wilson 35:07.7.

Female 13 to 14: 1, Lily Bachl 23:35.1; 2, Jen Reiter 24:29.9; 3, Hannah Reed 24:39.1.

Female 15 to 19: 1, Skylar Webb 22:45.6; 2, Alana Barthel 23:01.4; 3, Alexa Phillips 23:25.9.

Female 20 to 24: 1, Annika Slattery 31:51.0; 2, Abby White 32:44.2; 3, Alexus Iaea 33:20.0.

Female 25 to 29: 1, Rachel Randall 23:31.4; 2, Heather Iwasaki 23:39.1; 3, Nicole Hagi 23:41.6.

Female 30 to 34: 1, Kristen Johns 23:29.7; 2, Lucy Lee 23:38.3; 3, Maia Paris 24:09.4.

Female 35 to 39: 1, Allison Taylor 27:10.5; 2, Janna Bills-Nellen 28:42.9; 3, Makiko Maemoto 31:16.8.

Female 40 to 44: 1, Michelle Simmons 24:33.9; 2, Mindy Carr 27:07.4; 3, Kelly A Quin 27:37.7.

Female 45 to 49: 1, Miki David 24:03.5; 2, Deb Merwick 26:09.3; 3, Lindsay McGill 26:31.4.

Female 50 to 54: 1, Sandi Smith 26:47.0; 2, Jacqueline Levin 27:07.3; 3, Leigh Slattery 27:44.3.

Female 55 to 59: 1, Anna Marie Watkins 26:54.9; 2, Diane Corn 27:19.2; 3, Denise Webb 27:51.3.

Female 60 to 64: 1, Candy Green 27:10.2; 2, Patricia Beckwith 31:06.1; 3, V Alisa Saunders 32:41.1.

Female 65 to 69: 1, Rosemary Adam-Terem 41:03.4; 2, Carolyn Hall 52:03.0.

Female 75 to 79: 1, Jane Kirton 37:50.5.

Female 80 and over: 1, Lori Auhll 44:26.0


PADDLING NA OHANA O NA HUI WA‘A

Saturday
At Keehi Lagoon
Team Standings

AAA
Manu O Ke Kai 124
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 81

AA
Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 33
I Mua 30
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 29

A
Waikiki Yacht Club 20
Hale’iwa Outrigger 18
Kamehameha 14

Girls 12: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:52.39 (Keegan Williams, Roma Lerner, Bliss O Shea, Avalon Horne, Tess Lowry, Taite Leinau); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:03.11; 3, Kaneohe 3:22.83

Girls 13: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:34.85 (Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Anuhea Kalama-Wright, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Keala Rangel); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:40.54; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:54.69

Girls 14: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:28.68 (Tali Canionero, La`akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Malie Evaimalo, Nalia Newman, Lia Brown, Minoi Evaimalo); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:30.93; 3, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:35.95

Girls 15: 1, Kaneohe 4:53.85 (Anela Kahanu, Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Mari Quinn, Jade Malina, Kale’a Polendey, Taysia Takekawa); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:56.98; 3, Windward Kai 5:10.20

Girls 16: 1, Kamehameha 4:43.83 (Maddielynn Bee, Carly Yamada, Hailey Spiker, Abblynn Sanchez, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:50.41; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:05.92

Girls 18: 1, Kamehameha 4:35.24 (Rebecca Meyer, Carly Yamada, Kodeelyn Himuro, Eliza Otenbriet, Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson);  2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:40.84; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:48.74

Women Open Four: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:58.48 (Barbara Souki, Angelica Gutierrez, Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad); 2, I Mua 5:11.95; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:12.47

Women 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:59.59 (Carla Vierra, Charlotte Lagunte, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Barbara Souki, Nikki Roy); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 10:30.55; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 10:43.29

Women 50: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:53.97 (Gail Beckley, Al Momoa, Kris Lindquist, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Tammy Teixeira, Ipo Kaeo); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:57.15; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:07.53

Women 55: 1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:32.86 (Folly Murdock, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Jenny Smith, Nani Manning, Annie Smith); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:07.44

Women 60: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:27.46 (Faith Craycroft, Linda Cox, Ruby Alvarez, Cindy Broc, Dawn Peerson, Gloria Butterworth); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:28.81; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:40.67

Women 65: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:24.99 (Linda Cox, Dawn Peerson, Lyndy Gasior, Jeanne Dilcher, Yolanda Racca, Gloria Butterworth); 2, Kai Poha 5:30.24; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 6:03.91

Women Freshmen: 1, Waikiki Beach Boys 9:34.78 (Val Giron, Laura Owen, Janelle Komatsu, Lindsey Shank, Eko Lapp, Brie Schwing); 2, Lokahi 9:35.75; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 9:49.58

Women Sophomore: 1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 9:43.80 (Erica Lehmkuhl, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Tani Waye, Nani Manning, Nancy Felz); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 9:45.29; 3, Kamehameha 10:08.27

Women Senior: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 14:16.39 (Telynn Pascual, Varina Amantiad, Kelly Godwin, Bree Thuston, Megan Abubo, Angelica Gutierrez); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 14:38.08; 3,  Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 15:11.69

Women Novice A: 1, I Mua 4:50.94 (Amy Humphries, Wendy Taramasco, Cristina Smoot, Kaori Caraway, Ashley Bame, Laurey Shintani); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:59.65; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:00.19

Women Novice B: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:12.03 (Kalena Mirafuentes, Brittney Hodge, Jacquelyn Reed, Briki Cajandig, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:21.04; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 2:25.30

Boys 12: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:45.04 (Daniel Russell, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Kainalu Keawe`ehu, Braddah Boy Kalahiki IV, Lathan Canionero, Kekai Keawe`ehu); 2, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:50.75; 3, Windward Kai 3:06.08

Boys 13: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:20.80 (Ikaika McCormick, Thomas Schlotman, Andin Schvaneveldt, Kapena Gormley, Van Gormley, Toa Stevenson); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:23.06; 3, Kaneohe 2:25.68

Boys 14: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:16.71 (Christopher White Jr, Tyler Converse, Chase Kamikawa, Caleb Ledesma, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Logan Ledesma); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:22.71; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:23.36

Boys 15: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:18.31 (Caleb Ledesma, Conner Furuta, Tyler Converse, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Chase Kamikawa); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:31.45; 3, I Mua 4:44.45

Boys 16: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:06.40 (Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr, Logan Tanaka, Michael Carvalho, Rylan Ingano, Ryan Domingo); 2, Kaneohe 4:14.92; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:20.93

Boys 18: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:45.28 (Ikaika Campos, Michael Carvalho, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Nicholas Whang, Romio Saena, Andrew Dunn); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:53.25; 3, I Mua 8:55.29

Men Open Four: 1, I Mua 4:10.58 (Kainoa Gaddis, Ty Dempsey, Kalae Chung, Joel Olegario); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:16.89; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:19.50

Men 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:25.55 (Rob Pactol, Moku Sanborn, Jay Griffin, Richard Kamikawa, Jason Bellefeuille, Kevin Wilson); 2,  Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:42.50; 3, Lokahi 9:00.08

Men 50: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:11.02 (Bobby Coyle, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Hiro Ito, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Larry Pagoyo); 2, Lokahi 4:17.07; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:19.23

Men 55: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:05.73 (Darryl Ah Mau, Mika Amantiad, Daniel Kauai, Thomas Schlotman, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:16.21; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:22.36

Men 60: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:22.89 (Ken Montpas, Ted Kunishige, James Korcal, Larry Castillo, Barry Whitfield, Randy Chun); 2, Lokahi 4:23.23; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:27.49

Men 65: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:18.63 (Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Dan Gagich, Colin Galang, Billy Rees Jr, Dickie Chow); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:21.95; 3, Lokahi 4:31.48

Men Freshmen: 1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:02.36 (Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Dave Bandy, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Eric Lentz); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:07.46; 3, I Mua 8:12.87

Men Sophomore: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:02.89 (Doug Osborn, Glenn Williams, Noah Alfanta-Lii, Willie Gualdarama, Paki Lagunte, David Fuga); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:28.07; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 8:32.70

Men Senior: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:05.00 (David Fuga, Glenn Williams, Tavita Maea, Paki Lagunte, Jason Bellefeuille, Christian Whittaker); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 12:54.60; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 12:57.17

Men Novice A: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:35.16 (Kevin Vallente, George Smith 4th, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Kevin Wilson); 2, Kai Poha 9:30.03

Mixed Boys and Girls 12: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:30.65 (Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams, Thomas Schlotman, Roma Lerner, Noah Souza, Kapena Gormley); 2, I Mua 2:32.86; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:35.30

Mixed Boys and Girls 18: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:15.77 (James Strong, Kahanu Amantiad, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Tavia Ordenstein, Chloe Canon, Hunter Gentry); 2, Kalihi Kai 4:23.86; 3, Windward Kai 4:29.07

Mixed Men and Women: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:09.50 (Savili Bartley, LEI OKUDA, Janalei Kahoalii, Jeremy Berano, Jared Tangonan, Tieri Chun);  2, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:09.65; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:18.35

Mixed Men and Women 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:15.73 (Alana Kamikawa, Catharine Griffin, Charlotte Lagunte, Kevin Vallente, Rick Cretsinger, Moku Sanborn); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:16.59; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:17.46

Mixed Men and Women 45: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:21.34 (Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Hiro Ito, Gail Beckley, Darrell Manlapit, Spam Laupola); 2, I Mua 4:32.28; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 4:46.56

Mixed Men and Women 55: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:34.78 (Faith Craycroft, Cindy Broc, Kimberly Walsh, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Daniel Kauai); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:40.40; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:40.87

Mixed Men and Women 60: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:48.50 (Roz Perez, Dano Chargualaf, Joyce Okano, Paul Soenksen, Ole Oleole Jr, Linda Kozlovsky); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:55.88; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:02.42

Mixed Novice B: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:25.08 (Tyler Hazama, Claire Conrath, Kristen Monico, Kyle Buyuan, Michael Leong, Daniella Griesmer); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:30.27

Specials: 1, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:21.78 (Sabrina Leith, Elray Santiago, Mana Santiago Jr., Romel Olipas, Barbie Hope, Chass Kealoha); 2, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:23.37; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:27.72

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature

Scroll Up