comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

SOCCER
Major League Soccer
Playoffs
Knockout Round
(Single-game elimination)
Eastern Conference
Wednesday, Oct. 26: Toronto FC 3, Philadelphia 1, Toronto advances
Thursday, Oct. 27: Montreal 4, D.C. United 2, Montreal advances
Western Conference
Wednesday, Oct. 26: LA Galaxy 3, Real Salt Lake 1, LA Galaxy advances
Thursday, Oct. 27: Seattle 1, Sporting Kansas City 0, Seattle advances
Conference Semifinals (First Leg)
Sunday, Oct. 30
Montreal 1, NY Red Bulls 0
LA Galaxy 1, Colorado 0
Toronto FC 2, NYCFC 0
Seattle 3, FC Dallas 0
Conference Semifinals (Second Leg)
Sunday, Nov. 6
Colorado 1, LA Galaxy 0, 1-1 aggregate, Colorado advances 3-1 on penalty kicks
Montreal 2, NY Red Bulls 1, Montreal advances 3-1 on aggregate
Toronto FC 5, NYCFC 0, Toronto FC advances 7-0 on aggregate
FC Dallas 2, Seattle 1, Seattle advances 4-2 on aggregate
Conference Championships
Eastern Conference
Tuesday: Montreal 3, Toronto FC 2
Wednesday: Montreal at Toronto FC, 2 p.m.
Western Conference
Tuesday: Seattle 2, Colorado 1
Sunday: Seattle 1, Colorado 0, Seattle advances 3-1 on aggregate
MLS Cup
Saturday, Dec. 10: Eastern champion vs. Seattle, 2 p.m.

45th Annual Ka Makani     Soccer Classic
Girls
Championship
Hawaii Prep 2, King Kekaukile 1
Third Place
Kapaa 8, Mid-Pacific 0
Consolation
Maui 3, Hilo 1
Seventh Place
Seabury Hall 4, Sacred Hearts 0

Boys
Championship
Punahou 1, Hawaii Prep 0
Third Place
Kealakehe 3, Kamehameha-Maui 0
Consolation
King Kekaulike 4, Kapaa 1
Seventh Place
Lahainaluna 3, Saint Louis 1

AIR RIFLERY

Hawaii All State Teams
Boys First Team
Aaron Kam, Mid Pacific
Justin Pascua, Kalaheo
Nicholas Kimata, Hawaii Baptist
Justin Enoki, Moanalua

Boys Second Team
Evan Ebesu, Hawaii Baptist
John Hasebe, St. Louis
John Gillette, Island Pacific
Kyle Axt, Punahou

Boys Honorable Mention
Jake Yeager, Island Pacific
Kyle Furuta, Maryknoll
Ian Lung, Moanalua
Jershon Kaalekahi, Molokai

Girls First Team
Mekayla King, Waiakea
Dorothy Sanidad, Sacred Hearts
Camille Baptist, Punahou
Alyssa Okimoto, Island Pacific

Girls Second Team
Joli Hamada, Punahou
Saige-Caleigh Dayacos, Waialua
Alexa Yoo, Hawaii Baptist
Kyra Kobashigawa, Island Pacific

Girls Honorable Mention
Heidi Kwock, Punahou
Mahina Smith, Mid Pacific
Iceley Andaya, Kamehameha – Hawaii
Aysha Limatoc, Mid Pacific

2017 US Army National Air     Rifle Championship
3 Position
Lauren Kadooka – Gold, 551
Heidi Kwock – Silver, 535
Makenzie Martines – Bronze, 534
TEAM – X Shots Shooting Club, 2108 (Lauren Kadooka, Justin Pascua, Taylor Dunaway, Joshua Kobayashi)

Standing Position
Dorothy Sanidad – Gold, 570
Evan Ebesu – Silver, 569
Camille Baptist – Bronze, 569
TEAM – Punahou Gold, 2189 (Camille Baptist, Joli Hamada, Kyle Axt, Austin Yamasaki, Sean Yim)
2nd Place Team – X Shots Shooting Club, 2178
Team Members: Evan Ebesu, Kyle Furuta, Emily Axt, Ellie Taguchi-Tani

GOLF
ISPS Handa World Cup of Golf
From Sunday
At Melbourne, Australia
Final Round; Par 72
S.Kjeldsen/T.Olesen    $2,560,000    72-60-70-66—268    -20
V.Dubuisson/R.Langasque    $880,333    70-67-72-63—272    -16
Wu A./Li H.    $880,333    70-65-72-65—272    -16
R.Fowler/J.Walker    $880,333    70-67-69-66—272    -16
A.Noren/D.Lingmerth    $380,000    72-66-73-62—273    -15
F.Molinari/M.Manassero    $297,500    71-66-73-64—274    -14
H.Matsuyama/R.Ishikawa    $297,500    73-65-71-65—274    -14
R.Cabrera Bello/J.Rahm    $215,000    69-67-73-66—275    -13
A.Scott/M.Leishman    $142,500    74-68-70-65—277    -11
S.Lowry/G.McDowell    $142,500    72-69-70-66—277    -11
D.Hearn/A.Hadwin    $105,000    75-68-69-66—278    -10
D.Lee/R.Fox    $105,000    75-64-72-67—278    -10
A.Cejka/S.Jaeger    $83,500    74-71-70-64—279    -9
C.Wood/A.Sullivan    $83,500    71-66-77-65—279    -9
J.Van Zyl/G.Coetzee    $83,500    76-66-71-66—279    -9
T.Pieters/N.Colsaerts    $83,500    73-69-70-67—279    -9
J.Luiten/D.van Driel    $75,000    75-64-75-66—280    -8
B.Wiesberger/M.Wiegele    $75,000    73-68-71-68—280    -8
T.Jaidee/K.Aphibarnrat    $70,000    73-66-77-66—282    -6
R.Knox/D.Stewart    $70,000    78-65-72-67—282    -6
C.Pan/Chan S.    $70,000    74-65-74-69—282    -6
B.Dredge/S.Manley    $63,000    74-66-80-63—283    -5
B.An/K.Kim    $63,000    74-69-76-64—283    -5
D.Chia/N.Fung    $63,000    77-68-72-66—283    -5
S.Chawrasia/S.Chikkarangappa    $63,000    74-66-75-68—283    -5
R.Gouveia/J.Lima    $58,000    74-68-72-70—284    -4
J.Vegas/J.Vegas    $56,000    74-68-76-67—285    -3
M.Tabuena/A.Que    $54,000    77-67-77-70—291    +3

JUNIOR GOLF ASSOCIATION OF HAWAII
JGAH Kapolei Championship
at Kapolei Golf Club
*—denotes won playoff
Boys 15-18
77–Alex Kam*, Caleb Ah Mow. 78–Reynn Hoshide. 79–Adam Lei. 80–Ryker Moriwaki, Nicholas Furusho, Noah Lau, Andrew Hipolito. 81–Mason H Nakamura, Tyson Tonokawa. 83–Ryan Kong. 85–Jacob Maluenda. 86–Bushnell Martin. 87–Joseph Newmann, Alexander Rambaud. 90–Brayden Miguel. 91–Evan Sakamoto. 93–Jarryd Austin Sumoba Gano. 95–Cole Matsueda. 98–Christian Caro. 103–Nathan Hue. 109–Andrew Mori.

Boys 13-14
75–Blaze Akana. 80–Bryan Hasselman. 81–Marshall Y Kim Jr. 91–Jacob Char, Kody Kikuno. 93–Jordan Yan Chung. 101–Jason Sadayasu. 103–Ricky Teruya. 104–Aaron Yonemoto.

Boys 11-12
70–Joshua Hayashida. 85–Dane Watanabe, Dante Sbarbaro. 86–Ryan Fukui. 87–Rayden Hara-Shimabuku. 90–Alex Tokunaga, Scott Watanuki. 92–Liam White. 93–Danny DongWoo Im. 94–Jensen Yan Chung. 98–Robbie Kia. 100–Noah Camacho. 106–Jase Kobayakawa. 114–Justin Mori. 122–Dallas Grube-Hose.

Boys 10 and under
80–Taiki Marsh. 85–Braden Putzulu, Tyler Kenichi Tamayori, Magnus Corpuz. 90–Tristan Moriuchi Bayot. 92–Seung Min Ham. 94–Bryce Toledo-Lue. 96–Konnor Chang. 97–Shiloh Niles. 113–Gabriel Caro.

Girls 15-18
80–Isabelle Won*, Kaylee Akagi. 81–Kyra Tomita. 82–Danielle Ujimori. 87–Nicole Nitta. 88–Carli Shimokihara. 92–Katherine Welch. 95–Avery Kageyama. 96–Carina Tanaka. 97–Keila Baladad. 102–Hannah Tamayo. 105–Adrienne L Senining.

Girls 13-14
84–Shelby Keolanui. 85–Kelsey Ota. 86–Alison Takamiya. 88–Mari Nakamura. 101–Tiana Miller. 102–Elyse Wong.

Girls 11-12
78–Jennifer Seo. 79–Rachael Wang. 80–Katrina Huang. 84–Ye Won Ham. 90–Chloe Jang. 91–Kellie Yamane. 92–Chloe Wong. 98–Emily Lei. 99–Bailey Nagai. 100–Taryn Nakagawa, Eunice Sol Han.

Girls 10 and under
78–Sydney Papke. 79–Teal Matsueda. 90–Ava Cepeda, Mia Cepeda. 92–Nicole Taylor Ikeda, Kate Nakaoka.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Leave a Reply

Scroll Up