comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR
TODAY
BOWLING
ILH boys: 4:30 p.m., at Hickam Bowling Center.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA West girls: Aiea at Waipahu, Leilehua at Mililani, Campbell at Pearl City, Waianae at Waialua, Radford at Nanakuli; White division games start at 5:30 p.m., followed by JV and varsity.

TUESDAY
BOWLING
ILH girls: 4:30 p.m., at Hickam Bowling Center.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I girls: At ‘Iolani–Kamehameha vs. Maryknoll, 5 p.m.; Punahou at ‘Iolani, 7 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at Damien, 6 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at La Pietra, 6 p.m.; Le Jardin at St. Francis, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 6:15 p.m.; University at Hawaii Baptist, 6:15 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: At Hawaiian Mission Academy—Lanakila Baptist vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m.; Assets at Hawaiian Mission, 6:15 p.m. Also, Christian Academy at St. Andrew’s, 6:30 p.m.
OIA East girls: Anuenue at Kalani, Kaiser at Moanalua, Castle at Roosevelt, Kailua at Farrington, Kaimuki at McKinley, Kalaheo at Kahuku; White division games start at 5:30 p.m., followed by JV and varsity.

SOFTBALL
OIA
Junior varsity
Saturday
Castle 18, Moanalua 5

POLO
Honolulu polo club
Polo League Play
Sunday
At Waimanalo
Creekside 5, Nalo Kai 4
Goal scorers–C: Ronnie Tongg 3, Christine Devlin 2. NK: Arthur Morgenstern 2, Ellen Morgenstern, Khai Agon.

BOWLING
ILH
Girls varsity
At Hickam
Friday
Damien 3, University 0
Hawaii Baptist 3, Mid-Pacific 0
‘Iolani 3, St. Francis 0
Kamehameha 2, Punahou 1
Maryknoll 3, Island Pacific 0
Sacred Hearts 2, Hanalani 1
High Game/Series
DMS–Joyce Caberto 191/492; ULS–Alexie Realubit 154/Xiana Pang-Abas 397;
HBA–Kalyn Char 201/525; MPI–Saige Yamada 184/514; Iol–Sarisa Choy 165/Kayla Malta and Marielle Wong 165/Marielle Wong 478; SFS–Jordyn Lono 155/423; KS–Brandee Doi 214/565;
Pun–Kacie Somiraria 181/459; MS–Amanda Jennings 168/470; IPA–Brandi Chun 148 / 422; HAN–Celine Mesiona Perez 182/Kamalanimalie Manner 476; SHA–Alexiz Hicks 170/Catherine Palmer 462.
Girls Junior varsity
Hawaii Baptist 3, Mid-Pacific 0
‘Iolani 3, St. Francis 0
Punahou 2, Kamehameha 1
Sacred Hearts 3, Hanalani 0

RUNNING
Old Pali Road 4.4 Mile Run
Sunday
At Kaneohe
Female
Open–1. Deb Mattheus, 33:35.8; 2. Jessica Gasiorek, 34:53.9; 3. Emi Akutsu, 35:24.2.
15 to 19–1. Christine Wakuzawa, 38:52.6.
20 to 24–1. Ashlea Arnold, 50:38.2.
25 to 29–1. Jennifer Beierle, 38:30.9; 2. Melissa Cruz, 41:08.6; 3. Kate Noll, 42:02.3.
30 to 34–1. Vanna Porter, 41:39.0; 2. Betsy Willing, 44:35.4; 3. Wen Chen, 50:24.3.
35 to 39–1. Jennifer Rodriguez, 40:28.5; 2. Jaime Clark, 42:37.0; 3. Kelly Johnson, 43:37.9.
40 to 44–1. Sherron DeCosta, 40:26.1; 2. Julie DeGuair, 57:10.9; 3. Chanokporn Limpsangsri, 57:17.8.
45 to 49–1. Shino Fong, 43:23.7.
50 to 54–1. Debra Schreiber, 44:27.3; 2. Shirlee Trozzi, 53:09.1.
55 to 59–1. Rhonda Black, 47:54.6; 2. Lauri Yonemoto, 51:15.0; 3. Cheryl Suda, 1:07:32.6.
60 to 64–1. Shuko Yamane, 39:11.1; 2. Lynn Muramaru, 40:05.3; 3. Connie Comiso-Fanelli, 41:44.2.
65 to 69–1. Halina Zaleski, 40:37.9; 2. Karen Loomis, 56:51.0; 3. Catherine Chan, 1:04:13.2.
70 to 74–1. Paula Jech, 48:26.3.
75 to 79–1. Joy Schoenecker, 1:14:58.2.
Male
Open–1. Tim Glickman, 25:08.8; 2. Kengo Yoshimoto, 26:14.0; 3. John Barile, 26:49.0.
9 and under–1. Louie Tomsic, 45:20.8.
15 to 19–1. Gabriel Tom, 26:55.1.
20 to 24–1. Brent Wakuzawa, 27:25.1; 2. Jonathan Cruz, 48:06.2.
25 to 29–1. Stephen Shields, 28:55.5; 2. Jonathan Arnold, 38:35.3; 3. Bryan Tanaka, 45:10.0.
30 to 34–1. Kyle Moore, 33:31.9; 2. Sebastian Himmelberg, 35:42.4; 3. Matt Wildy, 37:42.7.
35 to 39–1. Larry Au, 30:39.6; 2. David Krish, 38:13.3.
40 to 44–1. Takeshi Yamada, 26:51.4; 2. Tomotaka Fukushi, 28:11.6; 3. David Stone, 39:02.9.
45 to 49–1. George Munoz, 28:05.8; 2. Mike Taratko, 31:02.1; 3. Samuel Zawistowski, 39:51.3.
50 to 54–1. Stan Roth, 33:51.2; 2. Steven Fall, 34:58.7; 3. Sean Fox, 36:55.0.
55 to 59–1. Brendan Wenke, 31:57.0; 2. Craig Knohl, 33:01.6; 3. Eric Oshiro, 33:55.2.
60 to 64–1. Frank Floyd, 43:10.7.
65 to 69–1. Michael Georgi, 34:49.5.
PADDLING
e lau hoe
Sunday From Maunalua Bay to Nanakuli Beach
Overall–1. Hawaiian-Team Bradley, 4:36:34; 2. Outrigger-1, 4:40:13; 3. Lanikai Nanahope, 4:35:11; 4. Hui Nalu-Uncle Jimmy Olds, 4:50:44; 5. Kai Ehitu, 5:03:03; 6. Outrigger 2-Koa, 5:04:20; 7. Hui Lanakila Red, 5:07:30; 8. Hui Nalu-Hokupa‘a, 5:10:02; 9. Outrigger-50’s, 5:10:22; 10. Kailua 40’s Blue, 5:11:03.
Juniors–1. Lanikai-Jr’s Ikaika, 5:16:19; 2. Hui Nalu-Kepoinalu, 5:34:54; 3. Kamehameha-Red, 5:37:55; 4. Kamehameha-Gold, 5:50:49; 5. Lanikai-Jr’s Keoki, 5:52:13.
Koa–1. Outrigger 2-Koa, 5:04:20; 2. Lanikai Koa, 5:35:33.
40+–1. Kailua 40’s Blue, 5:11:03; 2. Manu O Ke Kai-40’s, 5:23:18; 3. Kailua-Kalama 40’s, 5:41:25.
50+–1. Outrigger-50’s, 5:10:22; 2. Lanikai 50’s, 5:12:02.
55+–1. Kailua-Master 55, 5:11:50.
Open–1. Hawaiian-Team Bradley, 4:36:34; 2. Outrigger-1, 4:40:13; 3. Hui Nalu-Uncle Jimmy Olds, 4:50:44; 4. Kai Ehitu, 5:03:03; 5. Hui Lanakila Red, 5:07:30; 6. Hui Nalu-Hokupa‘a, 5:10:02; 7. Kailua-Open 1, 5:22:52; 8. Hui Lanakila Blue, 5:31:11; 9. Kailua-Open 2, 5:32:27; 10. Hui Nalu-Mokuahi, 5:33:36.
Unlimited–1. Lanikai Nanahope, 4:35:11; 2. Hui Nalu-Kua‘ana, 5:19.07.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up