Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
BOWLING
ILH boys: 4:30 p.m. at Hickam Bowling Center.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA West Division I girls: Pearl City at Waianae; Radford at Kapolei; Nanakuli at Mililani. Matches start at 7 p.m.
OIA West Division I/II girls: Campbell at Aiea, 7 p.m.
OIA West Division II girls: Waipahu at Waialua, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I girls: Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.; Kamehameha at Sacred Hearts, 6:15 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Le Jardin, 6:15 p.m.; Punahou at Maryknoll, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA girls: ‘Iolani at Le Jardin, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II/III girls: Lanakila Baptist vs. La Pietra, 5 p.m. at Hawaiian Mission; Hanalani vs. Christian Academy, 5 p.m. at Damien; Island Pacific vs. St. Andrew’s Priority, 5 p.m. at Maryknoll; University at Damien, 6:15 p.m.; Assets at Hawaiian Mission, 6:15 p.m.
OIA East Division I Girls: Kahuku at Farrington; 7 p.m.
OIA East Division I/II Girls: Anuenue at Kaiser, at 6 p.m.; Kaimuki at Kalaheo,
6 p.m.; Moanalua at McKinley, 7 p.m.
OIA East Division II Girls: Castle vs Roosevelt; Kalani at Kailua at 7 p.m.
WATER POLO
ILH boys: Varsity I—‘Iolani at Punahou,
6 p.m. Varsity II—‘Iolani at Punahou, 5 p.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. Le Jardin, 5 p.m. at Kamehameha.

OHCRA e lau hoe race
Sunday
Kailua Beach to Sand Island Beach Park
Overall results–1. Hawaiian Canoe Club, Team Bradley, 3:01:50.00; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, Pohakoeleele, 3:06:58:00; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Uncle Jimmy Olds, 3:07:04.00; 4. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, Kuikahi, 3:18:20; 5. Outrigger Canoe Club, Mamala, 3:11:11; 6. Kawaihae Canoe Club, Kuikahi, 3:18:20; 7. Puna Canoe Club, Wili Imua, 3:22:27; 8. Kailua Canoe Club, Kaulana Pukui, 3:28:18; 9. Kailua Canoe Club, Kahinihiniula, 3:28:42; 10. Outrigger Canoe Club, Kapua, 3:29:02; 11. Kai Ehitu, Te Uira, 3:34:48; 12. Lanikai Canoe Club, Mahoahoa, 3:35:23; 13. Puna Canoe Club, Kamanaiolana, 3:38:14; 14. Hui Nalu, Mokuahi, 3:39:56; 15. Haleiwa Outrigger, Ke Alaula, 3:41:16; 16. Hui Lanakila Tarita, Kiai Laa O Leahi, 3:42:26; 17. Kailua Canoe Club, Kekauilani, 3:43:34; 18. Lanikai Canoe Club, Mokunui, 3:43:51; 19. Lanikai Canoe Club, Keokike, 3:45:42; 20. Lanikai Canoe Club, Ikaika, 3:45:46; 21. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Hokupaa, 3:48:32; 22. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, Kanekaua, 3:48:50; 23. Maui O Ke Kai, Kaaumoana, 3:51:47; 24. Kamehameha Canoe Club Hilo, Aia Mana, 3:58:01; 25. Kailua Canoe Club, Kumaikalala, 3:59: 09; 26. Haleiwa Outrigger, Puuwai, 4:00:56; 27. Kailua Canoe Club, Makaaka Elua, 4:05:05; 28. Imua Canoe Club, Kekailoa, 4:05:47; 29. Lokahi Canoe Club, Randy, 4:06:51; 30. Healani, Kanai, 4:10:19; 31. Koa Kai, Pahoamokukai, 4:12:21; 32. Lanikai Canoe Club, Moku Iki, 4:16:26; 33. Waikiki Yacht Club, Piinaia, 4:18:49; 34. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Kepoinalu, 4:20:10; 35. Alapa Hoe Canoe Club, Team KFA, Hoomakahou, 4:21:07; 36. Manu O Ke Kai, Ka Uhane O Haleiwa, 4:21:21; 37. Alapa Hoe Canoe Club, Ilio Holo I Ka Uaua, 4:21:45; 38. Waikiki Yacht Club, Makanani, 4:30:29.
Division results
Juniors–1. Lanikai Canoe Club, Ikaika, 3:45:46; 2. Healani, Kanai, 4:10:19; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, Moku Iki, 4:16:26; 4. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Kepoinalu, 4:20:10; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, Ka Uhane o Haleiwa, 4:21:21.
40 and over masters–1. Kailua Canoe Club, Kaulana Pukui, 3:28:18; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, Kumaikalala, 3:59:09.
50 and over masters–1. Lanikai Canoe Club, Keoikike, 3:45:42; 2. Haleiwa Outrigger, Puuwai, 4:00:56; 3. Alapa Hoe Canoe Club, Team KFA, 4:21:07; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, Makanani, 4:30:29.
55 and over masters–1. Kailua Canoe Club, Kekauilani, 3:43:34; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, Piinaia, 4:18:49.
Open–1. Hawaiian Canoe Club, Team Bradley, 3:01:50.00; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, Pohakoeleele, 3:06:58.00; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Uncle Jimmy Olds, 3:07:04.00; 4. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, Maui Jim, 3:10:02; 5. Outrigger Canoe Club, Mamala, 3:11:11; 6. Kawaihae Canoe Club, Kuikahi, 3:18:20; 7. Puna Canoe Club, Wili Imua, 3:22:27; 8. Kailua Canoe Club, Kahinihiniula, 3:28:42; 9. Outrigger Canoe Club, Kapua, 3:29:02; 10. Kai Ehitu, Te Uira, 3:34:48; 11. Lanikai Canoe Club, Mahoahoa, 3:35:23; 12. Puna Canoe Club, Kamanaiolana, 3:38:14; 13. Hui Nalu, Mokuahi, 3:39:56; 14. Haleiwa Outrigger, Ke Alaula, 3:41:16; 15. Hui Lanakila Tarita, Kiai Laa O Leahhi, 3:42:26; 16. Lanikai Canoe Club, Mokunui, 3:43:51; 17. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, Hokupaa, 3:48:32; 18. Keahikahoe Canoe Cub, Kanekaua, 3:48:50; 19. Manu O Ke Kai, Kaaumoana, 3:51:47; 20. Kamehameha Canoe Club Hilo, Aia Mana, 3:51:47; 21. Kailua Canoe Club, Makaaka Elua, 4:05:05; 22. Imua Canoe Club, Kekailoa, 4:05:47; 23. Lokahi Canoe Club, Randy, 4:06:51; 24. Koa Kai, Pahoamokukai, 4:12:21; 25. Alapa Hoe Canoe Club, Ilio Holo I Ka Uaua, 4:21:45.

Honolulu polo club
Founder’s Day Tournament
Sunday
At Waimanalo
Circle Z 7, Tradewinds 6
Scorers–Circle Z: Nalu Pitzell 4, Steve Ching 2, Beau Brouthton; Tradewinds–Khai Agon 4, Frank Hawk, Carrie Williams

Old Pali road 4.4 mile run
Sunday
At Old Pali Road
Male Open–1. Kengo Yoshimoto, 26:41.6; 2. Larry Au, 28:28.0; 3. Alexander Wright, 28:58.8.
9 and under–1. Koen Seidel, 42:04.0.
10 to 14–1. Luka Pavlovic, 56:59.4.
25 to 29–1. Rowan Gragas, 29:48.0; 2. Jesse Hernandez, 40:10.3.
30 to 34–1. Christopher Salas, 29:14.7; 2. Michael Cacal, 31:04.0; 3. Erick Bannar, 31:33.4.
35 to 39–1. Brian Sperlongano, 30:21.6; 2. Lawrence Lau, 24:55.7; 3. David Day, 37:37.0.
40 to 44–1. Richard Boge, 29:28.3; 2. Nick Long, 24:53.2; 3. Tony Quito, 39:23.0.
45 to 49–1. Anthony Cassidy, 29:37.4; 2. Eric Dill, 35:48.3; 3. Peter-Michael Seidel, 36:56.8.
50 to 54–1. John Keenan, 32:40.5; 2. Stan Roth, 33:17.1; 3. Mark Moritz, 35:14.0.
55 to 59–1. Craig Knohl, 32:53.0; 2. Johnny Landeza, 35:46.6; 3. Charles Hawkins, 36:31.5.
60 to 64–1. Rod Huddleston, 34:01.8; 2. Frank Floyd, 44:05.4; 3. Ron Heller, 44:55.6.
65 to 69–1. Denis Tanigawa, 42:57.2; 2. Christopher Mewhort, 1:03:21.2.
70 to 74–1. Steven Foxall, 46:06.8.
75 to 79–1. Michael Pietrusewsky, 57:22.4.
85 and over–1. Bill Cunningham, 51:05.3.
Women Open–1. Shawna Ping, 30:39.5; 2. Laura Darrow, 31:22.4; 3. Lori Nishida, 31:44.2.
9 and under–1. Rachel Brooks, 45:58.4; 2. Sienna Seidel, 1:23:22.5.
15 to 19–1. Marion Strehle, 36:28.7.
20 to 24–1. Sydney Budde, 37:48.0; 2. Allison Virbitsky, 46:49.6; 3. Rachal Meza Rojas, 58:04.4.
25 to 29–1. Rachel Moriahara, 43:37.6; 2. Stacey Johnson, 44:16.8; 2. Stacey Johnson, 44:16.8; 3. Lauren Goudy, 52:42.0.
30 to 34–1. Amy Beach, 33:33.5; 2. Andrea Carr, 37:57.5; 3. Sasha Kuhlow, 39:35.2.
40 to 44–1. Jemina Stuart-Smith, 35:00.7; 2. Loren McMillen, 37:45.1; 3. Sasha Kuhlow, 39:35.2.
45 to 49–1. Yumi Forsberg, 38:01.4; 2. Michelle Kama, 43:41.0; 3. Sherron Decosta, 44:02.8.
50 to 54–1. Jennifer Poepoe, 37:12.3; 2. Shirlee Trozzi, 50:47.3; 3. Betty Kramer, 1:00:47.6.
55 to 59–1. Diane Evans, 35:29.3; 2. Sylvia Brosien, 40:35.7; 3. Jeanine Nakakura, 42:08.0.
60 to 64–1. Ivie Kumura, 43:11.8; 2. Linda Moran, 43:33.2; 3. Connie Comiso, 46:04.5.
65 to 69–1. Shuko Yamane, 40:11.8; 2. Halina Zaleski, 42:22.8; 3. Janet Jacobson, 48:59.2.
70 to 74–1. Mary Duryea, 1:20:40.2.
80 to 84–1. Joy Schoenecker, 1:20:42.8.

All Ages junior tour series Maui
At Maui
Sunday
Second round, par 71
Boys 11-12
1. Renner Chumley, Lahaina 78-82–160
2. Case Ralar, Wailuku 84-77–161
3. Ethan Chapital, Lahaina 82-81–163
Boys 13-14
1. Reagan James Miles, Kihei 76-69–145
2. Dane Watanabe, Kaneohe 74-77–151
3. Anson Cabello, Kahului 76-78–154
4. Ben Bafferio, Wailuku 79-77–156
5. Dillon Jonke, Kihei 82-789–160
Boys 15-18
1. Jake Sequin, Honolulu 72-71–143
2. Joshua Chung, Honolulu 78-72–150
3. Dillon Ah Chong, Keaau 73-80–153
4. Pierce Dowd, Paia 77-77–154
5. Tyler Ogawa, Honolulu 79-76–155
6. Hudson Jackson, Kihei 89-83–172
7. Marshall Kim Jr., Honolulu 90-86–176
WD. Caleb Chumley, Lahaina 91-WD–WD
Girls 11-12
1. Maile Wong, Haiku 82-91–173
2. Tehya Chumley, Lahaina 92-90–182
DQ. Ireland Roberts, Waipahu 90-DQ–DQ
Girls 13-14
1. Teal Matsueda, Honolulu 72-74–146
2. Leia Chung, Wahiawa 73-81–154
3. Payten Shimizu, Wailuku 80-80–160
4. Kirra Kawai, Honolulu 86-84–170
Girls 15-18
1. Lacey Uchida, Hilo 70-65–135
2. Lana Calibuso-Kwee, Wailuku 68-70–138
T3. Kyung Eun Lee, Honolulu 71-72–143
T3. Alison Takamiya, Honolulu 71-72–143
5. Shayna Lu, Honolulu 80-72–152
T6. Kellie Yamane, Pearl City 77-80–157
T6. Kaylee Akagi, Mililani 78-79–157
8. Summer Wong, Haiku 81-87–168

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up