comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Calendar
Today
BASKETBALL
PacWest men: Concordia vs. Hawaii
Pacific, 6:30 p.m., at St. Francis School; Academy of Art vs. Chaminade, 7:30 p.m., at McCabe Gym; Holy Names vs. Hawaii Hilo, 7:30 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic
Auditorium.
PacWest women: Concordia vs. Hawaii Pacific, 4:30 p.m., at St. Francis Gym; Holy Names vs. Hawaii Hilo, 5 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.Academy of Art vs. Chaminade, 5:30 p.m., at McCabe Gym.
ILH Division I boys: Saint Louis at Damien, 6 p.m.; Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha; Punahou at ‘Iolani, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I girls: Single-Elimination Tournament, Final–Maryknoll at ‘Iolani, 5 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA boys: Saint Louis at Punahou, 6 p.m.
SOCCER
OIA Division I boys: Playoffs, First round—Waianae vs. Kailua, 5:30 p.m.;
Kahuku at Pearl City, 7 p.m.; matches at Pearl City. Moanalua vs. Campbell, 5:30 p.m.; Radford vs. Kalani, 7 p.m.; matches at Farrington.

Tuesday
BASKETBALL
ILH Division III boys: At Hawaiian Mission–Lanakila Baptist vs. Assets, 5 p.m.; Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.
OIA boys: Anuenue at Moanalua, Kailua at Farrington, Kalani at Kahuku, Kaiser at Roosevelt, McKinley at Kalaheo, Kaimuki at Castle, Aiea at Nanakuli, Kapolei at
Leilehua, Mililani at Campbell, Pearl City at Waipahu, Waialua at Radford; varsity games begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5:30 p.m. junior varsity game.
SOCCER
ILH Division II girls: Playoff for HHSAA berth: Sacred Hearts vs. Damien, 3:30 p.m., at Kapiolani 1.
OIA Division I boys: Playoffs,
Quarterfinals—Kahuku/Pearl City winner vs. Kalaheo, 5:30 p.m.; Waianae/Kailua winner at Kapolei, 7 p.m.; matches at Kapolei. Radford/Kalani winner vs. Mililani, 5:30 p.m.; Moanalua/Campbell winner at Kaiser, 7 p.m.; matches at Kaiser.

Swimming and Diving
OIA Championships
Friday through Saturday
At Veterans Memorial Aquatic
Complex
Note: * denotes record set
Boys
Team
Kaiser 253
Mililani 229
Radford 206
Kalani 176
Campbell 119
Roosevelt 95
Leilehua 69
Kalaheo 50
Moanalua 48
Kailua 23
Pearl City 20
Waipahu 19
McKinley 15
Kahuku 14
Castle 10
Waialua 4
1-meter diving
1. Taven Lorenzo, Campbell, 355.10; 2. Thomas Schiller, Mililani, 314.45; 3. Joshua Lorusso, Kalani, 297.25.
200 yard medley relay
1. Mililani (Aaron Saito, Kosmo Wojack, Blaise Swartwood, Jalen Lum), 1:39.37; 2. Kaiser, 1:43.82; 3. Radford, 1:46.55.
200 yard free
1. *Jake Palmieri, Radford, 1:39.81; 2. Micah Ginoza, Kaiser, 1:43.52; 3. Sam Delgadillo, Kaiser, 1:49.67.
200 yard IM
1. *Kosmo Wojack, Mililani, 1:54.65; 2. Brennan Dompe, Kaiser, 2:00.42; 3. Blaise Swartwood, Mililani, 2:00.87.
50 yard free
1. Mason Garding, Kaiser, 22.41; 2. David Maldonado, Leilehua, 22.56; 3. Rayne
Duhaylonsod, Kalani, 22.74.
100 yard fly
1. Aaron Saito, Mililani, 50.25; 2. Zachary West, Kalaheo, 52.25; 3. David Maldonado, Leilehua, 53.11.
100 yard free
1. Jake Palmieri, Radford, 46.68; 2. Rayne Duhaylonsod, Kalani, 49.82; 3. Daniel Van, Moanalua, 51.01.
500 yard free
1. Micah Ginoza, Kaiser, 4:35.45; 2. Brennan Dompe, Kaiser, 4:48.64; 3. Kai West, Kailua, 5:00.12.
200 yard free relay
1. Radford (Pierce Honda, Jack Robinson, Jacob Rauscher, Jake Palmieri), 1:30.11; 2. Kaiser, 1:30.71; 3. Campbell, 1:36.20.
100 yard back
1. Aaron Saito, Mililani, 52.19; 2. Zachary West, Kalaheo, 52.82; 3. Sage Ibara, Kaiser, 58.43.
100 yard breast
1. Kosmo Wojack, Mililani, 57.29; 2. Blaise Swartwood, Mililani, 1:02.19; 3. Daniel Van, Moanalua, 1:03.78.
400 yard free relay
1. *Kaiser (Brennan Dompe, Brendan Hanaoka, Micah Ginoza, Mason Garding), 3:17.34; 2. Mililani, 3:19.81; 3. Radford, 3:23.70.
Girls
Team
Kalani 240
Kaiser 224
Mililani 163
Roosevelt 136
Leilehua 134
Kapolei 120
Campbell 89
Kalaheo 63
Kahuku 48
Moanalua 42
Waialua 33
Waipahu 25
McKinley 16
Pearl City 12
Radford 7
1-meter diving
1. Jill Chaffee, Kaiser, 445.40; 2. Channe Asuncion, Kaiser, 398.55; 3. Ashley Summers, Kaiser, 344.25
200 yard medley relay
1. Kalani (Paulina Ruelas, Gessica King, Lin
Meyers, Reina Dreyer), 1:52.44; 2.
Leilehua, 1:52.86; 3. Roosevelt, 1:54.79
200 yard free
1. Paulina Ruelas, Kalani, 1:55.40; 2. Leigh Farah, Kaiser, 1:57.07; 3. Kayla Wolsey,
Kahuku, 1:57.42 .
200 yard IM
1. Paulina Ruelas, Kalani, 2:08.09; 2.
Tehani Kong, Kalaheo, 2:16.00; 3. Gessica King, Kalani, 2:19.09.
50 yard free
1. Lauren Croll, Roosevelt, 24.40; 2. Tia Cardona, Kapolei, 24.61; 3. Sofia Carlson, Kaiser, 24.94.
100 yard fly
1. Kaya Takashige, Leilehua, 56.22; 2. Tehani Kong, Kalaheo, 57.14; 3. Mikaila Domingo, Kapolei, 58.41.
100 yard free
1. Reina Dreyer, Kalani, 53.65; 2. Sofia Carlson, Kaiser, 54.27; 3. Christie Jiang, Campbell, 54.44.
500 yard free
1. Leigh Farah, Kaiser, 5:07.97; 2. Natalie Low, Mililani, 5:14.94; 3. Mikaila Domingo, Kapolei, 5:24.06.
200 yard free relay
1. Leilehua (Kaya Takashige, Megan Okuma, Abigail Arne, Taylor Dinsmore-Nassar), 1:43.23; 2. Mililani, 1:44.73; 3. Roosevelt, 1:45.16.
100 yard back
1. Kayla Wolsey, Kahuku, 1:00.31; 2. Tia Cardona, Kapolei, 1:00.71; 3. Reina Dreyer, Kalani, 1:00.74.
100 yard breast
1. *Kaya Takashige, Leilehua, 1:03.90; 2. Lauren Croll, Roosevelt, 1:08.30; 3. Gessica King, 1:10.38.
400 yard free relay
1. Kalani (Reina Dreyer, Tenley Reha, Mandarine Chyba-Rabeendran, Paulina Ruelas), 3:41.20; 2. Kaiser, 3:44.73; 3. Mililani, 3:53.55.

Paddling
OIA Championships
Saturday, at Keehi Lagoon
Boys
Varsity
1. Kalaheo, 3:42.48; 2. Mililani, 3:45.60; 3. Waialua, 3:48.00; 4. Pearl City, 3:54.67; 5. Waianae, 3:57.90; 6. Kapolei, 3:58.61; 7. Roosevelt, 3:59.72; 8. McKinley, 4:00.07; 9. Anuenue, 4:00.39; 10. Moanalua, 4:01.37; 11. Kalani, 4:05.57; 12. Radford, 4:07.74; 13. Kaiser, 4:08.74; 14. Aiea, 4:10.04; 15. Nanakuli, 4:11.07; 16. Campbell, 4:18.68; 17. Leilehua, 4:18.97; 18. Waipahu, 4:41.09.
Junior varsity
1. Mililani, 3:54.73; 2. Moanalua, 4:00.38; 3. Waialua, 4:00.74; 4. Kalaheo, 4:02.32; 5. Kailua, 4:04.01; 6. Radford, 4:05.34; 7. Nanakuli, 4:13.79; 8. Kalani, 4:14.68.
Girls
Varsity
1. Kalaheo, 4:21.72; 2. Kaiser, 4:24.34; 3. McKinley, 4:29.26; 4. Radford, 4:29.54; 5. Kalani, 4:29.58; 6. Mililani, 4:31.72; 7. Pearl City, 4:38.14; 8. Moanalua, 4:39.94; 9. Nanakuli, 4:40.83; 10. Castle, 4:46.34; 11. Waianae, 4:47.76; 12. Roosevelt, 4:50.23; 13. Campbell, 4:52.20; 14. Aiea, 4:53.18; 15. Waialua, 4:56.64; 16. Kapolei, 5:00.47; 17. Leilehua, 5:05.87; 18. Kaimuki, 5:08.41.
Junior varsity
1. Kalaheo, 4:32.45; 2. Waialua, 4;45.96; 3. Roosevelt, 4:48.64; 4. Kalani, 4:49.03; 5. Moanalua, 4:50.51; 6. Radford, 4:51.68; 7. Waianae, 4:54.91; 8. McKinley, 4:59.78.
Mixed
Varsity
1. Kalaheo, 4:01.79; 2. Radford, 4:08.40; 3. Waialua, 4:08.82; 4. Moanalua, 4:10.26; 5. McKinley, 4:10.55; 6. Waianae, 4:13.15; 7. Waipahu, 4:13.56; 8. Kaiser, 4:14.27; 9. Nanakuli, 4:15.49; 10. Mililani, 4:21.91; 11. Kapolei, 4:23.73; 12. Pearl City, 4:24.21; 13. Kalani, 4:24.64; 14. Aiea, 4:27.19; 15. Campbell, 4:35.26; 16. Roosevelt, 4:43.61; 17. Leilehua, 4:49.61.
Junior varsity
1. Mililani, 4:13.09; 2. Kalani, 4:15.32; 3. Waialua, 4:16.01; 4. Radford, 4:17.65; 5. Kalaheo, 4:21.21; 6. McKinley, 4:28.45; 7. Nanakuli, 4:28.84; 8. Waianae, 4:38.87.

 

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up