Scoreboard
CALENDAR
Today
SAILING
ILH Varsity II and III: Holden Championship 1, 4 p.m., at Magic Island.
SOFTBALL
ILH Division I: Maryknoll vs. ‘Iolani, 4 p.m., at Ala Wai 2.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA boys: McKinley at Moanalua, 5 p.m.; Kahuku at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.; Kaiser at Waianae, 5 p.m.; Kalani at Kalaheo, 6 p.m.; Kailua at Castle, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday
BASEBALL
ILH: Saint Louis vs. Pac-Five, 3:30 p.m., at CORP; ‘Iolani vs. Kamehameha, 3:30 p.m., at Ala Wai; Mid-Pacific vs. Maryknoll, 3:30 p.m., at Goeas Field; Punahou vs. Damien, 6:30 p.m., at CORP.
GOLF
ILH: Varsity 1 Tournament #7, 7 a.m., at Pearl Country Club.
SAILING
ILH Varsity I: Dole Championship 1, 4 p.m., at Magic Island.
SOFTBALL
ILH Division II: Mid-Pacific vs. Maryknoll, 4 p.m., at Sand Island; Kamehameha vs. Damien, 4 p.m., at Ala Wai CP.
OIA Division I: Waianae at Leilehua, 3 p.m.; Kapolei Charter at Pearl City, 3 p.m.; Campbell at Roosevelt, 3 p.m.; Castle at Moanalua, 3 p.m.; Kaimuki at Kailua, 3 p.m.; Kalani at Kaiser, 3 p.m.; Kapolei at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
OIA Division II: Waipahu at Radford, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II boys: Le Jardin at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Maryknoll at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.; La Pietra at St. Andrew’s, 6 p.m.; Damien at Sacred Hearts, 6 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Single Elimination Tournament—Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 5 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: Single Elimination Tournament—Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission, 6:15 p.m.
OIA boys: Pearl City at Aiea, 5 p.m.; Kapolei at Waialua, 5 p.m.; Nanakuli at Campbell, 5 p.m.; Radford at Leilehua, 6 p.m.; Mililani at Waipahu, 6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
College Women
Sunday
At UHH Gym
Hawaii Pacific def. Alaska Anchorage
25-16, 25-21, 28-26
Hawaii Hilo def. Hawaii Pacific 25-12,
25-16, 25-23
ILH
Saturday
Girls varsity, Division II
Maryknoll def. Saint Andrew’s 26-24, 25-16
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
Sunday
Pittsburgh 1, Boston 0
N.Y. Rangers 6, Buffalo 3
Philadelphia 4, New Jersey 3, SO
Tampa Bay 4, Columbus 3, OT
Today
Montreal at Calgary, 12:30 p.m.
Colorado at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Vancouver at Ottawa, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas, 1:30 p.m.
Florida at Nashville, 2 p.m.
Edmonton at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Arizona at San Jose, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Boston at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Washington, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Jersey, 1 p.m.
Florida at Nashville, 2 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago, 2 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas, 2:30 p.m.
PRECISION AIR RIFLERY
ILH
Saturday
Varsity
Sacred Hearts 2222, Punahou 2146
High shooters—Sacred Hearts: Elena Amado 379. Punahou: Alexis Morikawa 368.
Junior varsity
Punahou 2,129, Saint Louis 2,103
SOFTBALL
PACWEST
Sunday, At Howard A. Okita Field
Game 1
Hawaii Hilo 010 010 1 — 3 9 0
Hawaii Pacific 300 010 x — 4 5 3
W—Malia Torres. L—Nia Trinidad.
Leading hitters—UHH: Markie Okamoto 2-3; Angel Prewitt 2-3, RBI; Kiarra Lincoln 2-4. HPU: Cieana Curran 2-3, RBI; Mary Dungey 2-3; Cherise Horita 2b, RBI.
Game 2
UHH (13-8) 000 001 0 — 1 7 1
HPU (6-11) 010 000 1 — 2 4 3
W—Malia Torres. L—Sara Bhatt.
Leading hitters—UHH: Angel Prewitt 2-3; Vevesi Liilii 2b; Kiarra Lincoln 2b. HPU: Cieana Curran HR, RBI; Brandi Leong 2-3, 2b.
ILH
Saturday, At Sand Island
Maryknoll 15, Mid-Pacific 0, 5 inn.
Mid Pacific 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 3 4
Maryknoll 7 0 5 3 x — 15 14 0
W—Sherreigh Nakoa-Chung. L—Avery Mahoe.
Leading hitters—Mid-Pacific: none. Maryknoll: Carys Murakami 3-4, 2b, HR, 2 RBI; Nellian McEnroe-Marinas 2-2, HR, 4 RBI; Sherreigh Nakoa-Chung 2-3, 2b, RBI; Jennalyn Sniffen 2-3, 2b, HR, 4 RBI;
Logan-Ray Gaspar 2b, 2 RBI.
Mid-Pacific Open
Sunday, At Mid-Pacific Country Club
Final round, par 72
Professional Flight
Alex Ching, Kailua 73-67-68-75—283
Dean Wilson (PGA), Kaneohe 69-74-71-77—291
Jared Sawada, Miliani 68-72-77-74—291
Tyler Ota, Honolulu 70-71-77-75—293
Samuel Cyr, Kihei 72-76-75-72—295
Cory Oride, Lihue 75-73-73-76—297
Tadd Fujikawa, Honolulu 76-75-73-77—301
Corey Kozuma, Kaneohe 74-74-73-80—301
TJ Esaki-Kua, Honolulu 80-76-71-75—302
John Hearn, Honolulu 73-76-78-78—305
Jared Chinn, Fayetteville, N.C. 70-78-79-78—305
Kevin Carll, Honolulu 72-80-73-83—308
Juan Rodriguez, Waikoloa 77-75-75-82—309
Todd Rego, Waipahu 78-76-80-78—312
Ryan Cancino, Lahaina 73-84-77-80—314
Marcus Judge, Kihei 76-80-75-83—314
Kyle Yawata, Aiea 73-79-78-85—315
Kevin Shimomura, Waipahu 77-79-80-81—317
Ryan Nagata, Honolulu 81-79-80-82—322
Aaron Chun, Aiea 76-81-81-85—323
Kalani Kiaaina, Waipahu 82-78-82-81—323
Bobby Jewell, Kailua 80-79-89-78—326
Mark Chun, Honolulu 80-80-81-85—326
Spencer Shishido, Honolulu 78-82-81-90—331
Bill Walbert, Kaneohe 79-81-86-88—334
Championship Flight
Matthew Ma, Pearl City 73-71-74-77—295
Peter Jung, Honolulu 73-76-71-76—296
Landon Banks, Tualatin, Ore. 77-78-71-73—299
Doug Banks, Tualatin, Ore. 71-76-75-79—301
Alika Bell, Kaneohe 73-73-76-79—301
Remington Hirano, Honolulu 76-72-73-81—302
Andy Okita, Mililani 74-74-78-78—304
Dane Watanabe, Kaneohe 70-77-74-83—304
Spencer Dunaway, Mililani 73-75-85-74—307
Thayne Costa, Ewa Beach 79-75-77-76—307
Shawn Sakoda, Honolulu 74-80-73-81—308
Kyle Nakazaki, Ewa Beach 78-77-77-78—310
Kyle Hayashi, Wailuku 74-81-77-79—311
Jonathan Ota, Lihue 73-79-78-81—311
Michael Kawate, Aiea 78-79-77-80—314
D. Matthew Pakkala, Honolulu 78-80-81-77—316
Joshua Hayashida, Miliani 81-77-80-80—318
Joe Phengsavath, Honolulu 75-80-81-82—318
John Nakano, Honolulu 77-75-84-82—318
Tim McClaren, Honolulu 83-79-78-79—319
Marc Arakaki, Honolulu 81-78-79-81—319
Tyler Ogawa, Honolulu 78-77-85-81—321
David Cha, Honolulu 81-77-81-83—322
Joshua Chung, Honolulu 78-78-82-84—322
Alexander Zannes, Honolulu 77-83-81-81—322
Shaun Downie, Hilo 80-71-89-83—323
Chad Umetsu, Aiea 77-84-77-85—323
Shannon Tanoue, Honolulu 79-81-77-86—323
Carl Ho, Honolulu 79-79-84-82—324
Keyan Riseling, Wahiawa 85-74-83-83—325
Zachary Sagayaga, Honolulu 77-83-82-84—326
Isaac Jaffurs, Haleiwa 82-78-83-84—327
Jason Barlow, Wahiawa 76-83-82-90—331
Mark Micale, Honolulu 81-80-88-82—331
Rob Inouye, Honolulu 80-78-90-84—332
David Nagatori, Honolulu 80-82-86-89—337
Mike Miguel, Aiea 79-82-83-95—339
Yoon Ho Park, Honolulu 83-78-85-96—342
A-flight
Tyler Tamayori, Pearl City 77-82-80-82—321
Edwin Kim, Honolulu 83-84-83-83—333
Ryan Teramoto, Honolulu 83-83-91-85—342
Eddie Morales, Honolulu 84-89-88-82—343
Jon-Michael Tubal, Waianae 87-88-87-82—344
Allan Kuaana, Aiea 84-90-89-82—345
Rocky Reed, Miliani 82-90-85-89—346
Benjamin Sims, Kailua 87-84-89-91—351
Matt Gilbertson, Honolulu 89-84-89-92—354
Kin Lo, Kailua 85-83-96-97—361
Kevin Wong, Pearl City 86-89-90-97—362
Kane Anguay, Ewa Beach 89-84-90-101—364
Loren Lum, Ewa Beach 86-89-92-104—371
B-flight
David Long, Kailua 86-80-88-87—341
Marcus Yamamoto, Waipahu 82-83-87-96—348
Anthony Retotal, Waipahu 82-91-89-89—351
Wiliam Enomoto, Wahiawa 92-88-85-91—356
Haruki Imanishi, Honolulu 84-93-89-92—358
Charles Abanes, Honolulu 88-92-88-96—364
Lance Migita, Honolulu 90-85-101-89—365
John Iyoki, Pearl City 90-87-91-97—365
Paul Glen, Aiea 90-94-88-97—369
Yuji Takata, Honolulu 88-94-96-92—370
David Yu, Honolulu 88-91-89-104—372
Hiroyuki Shimakata, Honolulu 94-89-92-98—373
Wayne Yamamoto, Waipahu 91-93-89-100—373
Glenn Maeda, Honolulu 91-90-98-98—377
Neil Nakai, Honolulu 93-92-101-92—378
Thomas Hulihee, Honolulu 91-91-92-106—380
Ray Schab, Kailua 95-90-110-104—399
nsen, Denmark 63-67-66-67—263
Marcel Schneider, Germany 68-66-65-65—264
Richard Bland, England 64-66-68-66—264
Jack Senior, England 66-65-67-66—264
Korn Ferry Veritex Bank Championship