comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

TODAY

No major local sporting events scheduled.

MONDAY

No major local sporting events scheduled.


PADDLING

Hui Waa
Lokahi Regatta
Saturday, At Keehi Lagoon

Team Standings
Manu O Ke Kai 110
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 50
Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 45
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 37
Kaneohe 37
I Mua 23
Hale’iwa Outrigger 22
Lokahi 12
Kalihi Kai 10
Kumulokahi-Elks 0
Waikiki Yacht Club 24
Kamehameha 20
Waikiki Beach Boys 19
Kai Poha 13
Pukana O Ke Kai 11
Lahui O Ko’olau 8
Kamaha’o Canoe Club 5
Windward Kai 2
Olelo O Ke Ola 1

Individual Results

Specials

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:23.08 (Brystie Raspotnik, Cliffton Lopes, Anaiyah-Jade Akiona-Loando, Hailey Mindoro, Makamae Waikiki, ShyShy Silva); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:31.03; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:41.50.

Mixed Men and Women 60

1, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:27.54 (Tracy Dixon, Chris Austin-Harmes, Michael Durkin, Lyn Dubbs, Anna Rockenschaub, Lori Auhll); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:27.92; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:28.72.

Women 65

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:52.47 (Gloria Butterworth, Yolanda Racca, Linda Cox, Jeanne Kelly, Dawn Peerson, Charlyn Sales); 2, Kai Poha 5:08.17; 3 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:12.26.

Men 65

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:13.50 (Dan Gagich, Vernon Ramos, John Cardenas, Shaka Madali, Leonard Lepine, Dickie Chow); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:14.77; 3 Lokahi 4:17.81.

Women 60

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:27.68 (Gina LeTourneur, Jane Duncan, Annie Smith, Jeannie Martinson, Folly Murdock, Deidre M. Erickson); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:43.17; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:56.25.

Men 60

1, Manu O Ke Kai 3:56.37 (Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman, Ron Barron, Ed Kama, Michael Coleman, Benny Quitevis); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:10.71; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:11.10.

Women 70

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 6:02.67 (Geri Tavares, Coco Green, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Lu Leonardi, Rosie/Loke Angeles)

Men 70

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:26.08 (Shaka Madali, Clayton Kaichi, Keoni Endreson, Ka’ai Fernandez, Vernon Ramos, Dickie Chow); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:51.35.

Girls 12

1, Kaneohe 2:20.51 (Anuhea Pucan, Paiper Garcia, Hailey Souza, Malie Kamanu, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga, Gina Aitken); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:22.06; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 2:36.99.

Boys 12

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:16.67 (Makai Farm, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol, Marvin Defreitas, Brody Downham, Tai Driscoll); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:26.57; 3, Kalihi Kai 2:34.75.

Girls 13

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:21.68 (Olivia Souza, Avalon Horne, Blake Bowman, Alohi Garcia, Keegan Williams, Roma Lerner); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:28.74; 3, Kalihi Kai 2:30.99.

Boys 13

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:09.08 (Zander Manoha, Tyler Stephenson, Ryan Miller, Nalu Lewis, Leon Kendrick, Joshua Asano); 2, Kaneohe 2:22.48; 3, Lokahi 2:45.87

Girls 14

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:30.45 (Kirah Evile, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Shellcie Glasco, Janae Davis, Naia Driscoll, Kiani Amantiad); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:32.00; 3, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:35.29.

Boys 14

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:09.12 (Maunakea Ohia, Leon Kendrick, Zayden Gayagas, Ty Comstock, Darren  Cababag-Silva, Jaycee Guerrero); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:09.77; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:11.71.

Mixed Boys and Girls 12

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:22.65 (Taite Leinau, Lucie Williams, Liliana Benedict, Marvin Defreitas, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Tai Driscoll); 2, Kalihi Kai 2:32.94; 3, Kaneohe 2:33.87.

Mixed Novice B

1, Kaneohe 2:05.42 (Blayz Bastatas, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Mark Baptiste, Carissa Calkins); 2, Pukana O Ke Kai 2:06.89; 3, I Mua 2:12.18.

Women Novice B

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:16.19 (Jackie Reiser, Tara Webster, Jennifer Ignacio, Susie Arendt, Tamara Brink, Viana Villasenor); 2, Lokahi 2:24.92; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:30.00.

Men Novice B

1, Pukana O Ke Kai 4:16.18 (Nick Horio, Lorgan Pau-Tusi, Mike Clary, Jacob Ayala, Scott Ebert, Mike McHugh); 2, I Mua 4:24.70; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:33.13.

Girls 15

1, Kamehameha 4:57.92 (Brandi Yap, Rachel Hartenstein, Arabella Dolores, Kaua Rillon, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Celina Taramasco); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:59.47; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:05.11.

Boys 15

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:14.12 (Quentin Frazier, Christopher White Jr, Chase Kamikawa, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Frederick Pang, Bryceson Pang); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:23.67; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:24.92

Girls 16

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:40.94 (Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood, Zoe Kelii, Pomaika’i Kama, Azlynn Gella, Kalei Baptista); 2, Kaneohe 4:48.01; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:56.29.

Boys 16

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:06.76 (Christopher White Jr, Kalama Meyer, Kamualii Estrada, Conner Furuta, Cade Tanaka, Caleb Ledesma); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:10.79; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:15.88.

Girls 18

1, Kamehameha 4:32.09 (Abblynn Sanchez, Eliza Otenbriet, Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Rachael Sparks, Carly Yamada); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:38.37; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:42.54

Boys 18

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:02.33 (Behr Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Cade Tanaka, James Caporaletti, Nick Whang, Ama Kikila-Debibar); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:04.08; 3, Kaneohe 4:05.31.

Mixed Boys and Girls 18

1, Kaneohe 4:28.22 (Kale’a Polendey, Hilina’i Smith, Kaikoa Couture, Kaimana Bueno, Sophia Sai, Damien Mercado); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:30.24; 3, Windward Kai 4:30.69.

Women 55

1, Kaneohe 5:06.08 (Carmen Pilien, Alai Abbey, Jade Freitas, Joanie Ishiki, Donna Aquino, Renee Smith); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:06.52; 3, Kumulokahi-Elks 5:30.52.

Men 55

1, I Mua 4:13.25 (Sonny Chang, James Burton, Wayne Yamada, Bert Sing, Eliot Huihui, Dirk Neal); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:13.52; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:14.73.

Women 50

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:51.76 (Branz Williams, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Gail Beckley, Michelle Small, Kehau Bellefeuille, Al Momoa); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:52.00; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:03.45.

Mixed Men and Women 55

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:31.94 (Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Derek Leeloy, Berta Guzman, Susie Giambalvo, Jeanne Kelly); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:33.68; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:36.15.

Men 50

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 3:58.58 (Charles Meyer, Eric Lentz, Shane Hoomanawanui, Todd Finlayson, Thomas Murtaugh, Tom Aukai); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:04.45; 3, I Mua 4:19.40.

Women Novice A

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:33.59 (Jenna Kiejko, Lili Taliulu, Jacquelyn Reed, Kat Wilson, Crystal Kelii, Lisa Odland); 2, I Mua 4:53.37; 3, Kai Poha 4:56.69.

Men Novice A

1, Kai Poha 4:20.91 (Ryan Kamo, Daniel Tanigawa, Aaron Briones, JJ James, Liko Katsutani, Randall Shiroma); 2, Pukana O Ke Kai 4:30.97; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:33.41.

Women Freshman

1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:50.67 (Erica Adamczyk, Michele Sales, Angelica Gutierrez, Tracy Maddox, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield); 2, Kamehameha 9:55.01; 3, Lokahi 10:13.23

Men Freshman

1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:01.74 (Mo DeFreitas, Desmond Kamakele, Sam Fisher 3rd, Ha’aheo Foster-Blomfield, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Tavita Maea); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:13.36; 3, Kaneohe 8:23.99.

Women Sophomore

1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:51.30 (Barbara Souki, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra, Tracy Maddox, Molly Weppner, Bree Thuston); 2, Kamehameha 9:55.54; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 10:04.40.

Men Sophomore

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:29.84 (Thomas Murtaugh, Carl Bayaca, Shane Hoomanawanui, Patrick Nguyen, Sean Quigley, Todd Finlayson); 2, I Mua 8:33.08; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 8:49.53

Women Senior

1, Manu O Ke Kai 14:24.83 (Erica Adamczyk, Barbara Souki, Angelica Gutierrez, Varina Amantiad, Molly Weppner, Bree Thuston); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 14:50.47; 3, Kamehameha 15:40.84

Men Senior

1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:21.21 (Mo DeFreitas, Dylan Farias, Christian Whittaker, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Moku Sanborn); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 13:04.16; 3, I Mua 13:08.97.

Women 40

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.61 (Kelly Godwin, Carla Vierra, Nikki Roy, Eva Silva, Sally Alejandro, Catharine Griffin); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:52.98; 3, I Mua 4:54.30.

Men 40

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:54.79 (Jason Bellefeuille, Matt Vossen, Peter Fano, Kahele Anderson Jr., Kelii Keaweehu, Ronald DeSoto); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:05.54; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:17.91

Women Open Four

1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:05.43 (Jenna Kiejko, Ivy Blomfield, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:10.64; 3, Kamehameha 5:31.10.

Men Open Four

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:23.87 (Andrew Dunn, Eli Nakahara, Loren Pabila, Justin Fujimoto); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.26; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:25.46.

Mixed Men and Women 40

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:19.66 (Jason Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Branz Williams, Matt Vossen, Peter Fano, Al Momoa); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:24.90; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:28.02

Mixed Men and Women

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:09.04 (Jared Tangonan, Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, Ryan Sanford, Lei Okuda, Tyler Sanford); 2, Kaneohe 4:12.62; 3, Kai Poha 4:15.88.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up